Allied Telesis AT-IE048-480-20 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 480 W

Allied Telesis Power Supply AT-IE048-480-20 - 480W 48 V DC DIN Rail (94% Efficiency)

Used Offers from

Allied Telesis AT-IE048-480-20 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 480 W

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£268.77
Free Delivery

Allied Telesis - AT-IE048-480-20 - Allied Telesis IE048-480 Power Supply - DIN Rail - 48 V DC Output - 94% Efficiency

In stock
£335.89
Free Delivery

Allied Telesis - AT-IE048-480-20 - Allied Telesis IE048-480 Power Supply - DIN Rail - 48 V DC Output - 94% Efficiency

In stock
£402.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Allied Telesis AT-PC2000/SC-960 | PoE Media Converter 1000SX-SC to 10/100/1000T POE+,550 mt
£440.70
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.81
Allied Telesis AT-PC232/POE network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm
£234.77
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/ST-30 network media converter Internal 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey
£118.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-30 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey
£118.99
Compare 2 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis AT-IE048-480-20 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 480 W

Cheapest offer

The ruggedized IE048-480 industrial power supply is a functional accessory for Allied Telesis products to build a solution suitable for Smart Cities (e.g. Surveillance & Security) Industrial Ethernet Transportation or any application requiring systems that function in harsh environment with extended operating temperature.N/AN/AThe IE048-480 is a power supply delivering reliable 480W output power at 48Vdc; it was fully tested and validated to operate with Allied Telesis Industrial products.N/AN/AHoused in compact metal case with DIN-rail clip it takes special account of the mechanical robustness electromagnetic compatibility and thermal characteristics to exhibit the required strengths to work satisfactorily in harsh environment where it will be exposedN/AN/AIts highly efficient and stable output power has the capability to support 150% of peak load. The nominal output voltage of 48Vdc can be adjusted to match the application requirements.N/AN/AThe AC/DC rectifier operates over the full
£268.77
Next Day
quzo.net