Alpinestars SM5 Corp MX Helmet BlueS Blue

Alpinestars S-M5 Corp 2024 Motocross Helmet, blue, size S for Men

Alpinestars SM5 Corp MX Helmet BlueS Blue

Cheapest Total Price
3-7 days
£191.99
Free Delivery

Alpinestars SM5 Corp MX Helmet BlueS Blue

Cheapest Total Price
3-7 days
£191.99
Free Delivery

Alpinestars S-M5 Corp 2024 Motocross Helmet, blue, size S for Men

5 - 7 days
£193.53
Delivery from £9.52

Alpinestars SM5 Corp Helmet ECE Blue Glossy

4-5 working days
£239.99
Delivery from £20.00

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional safety with shock-absorbing shell and collarbone protection.
• Ultimate comfort with a breathable design and snug fit.
• Stylish blue finish for a distinctive look on the road.

Similar products

Alpinestars S-M5 Helmet Peak, black-red
£39.99
Compare 3 prices
24mx.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Alpinestars S-M5 Helmet Peak, white-red-blue
£39.99
Compare 3 prices
24mx.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Alpinestars S-M5+5 MX Helmet Cheek Pad Set Grey M
£20.99
Compare 4 prices
24mx.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Alpinestars Sm5 Cheek Pads Grey M
£19.49
Compare 4 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Alpinestars S-M5+5 MX Helmet Cheek Pad Set Grey XXL
£20.99
Compare 4 prices
xlmoto.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Alpinestars SM5 Corp MX Helmet BlueS Blue

Cheapest offer

The Alpinestars SM5 helmet is the result of more than five years of intensive study, development and testing. Based on Alpinestars’ five decades of protection development, they have scrutinized every possible aspect, to engineer a helmet that is safe and thoughtfully designed to deliver optimal protection and comfort, all to a great price.Features:• Shell made from technologically advanced impact resistant thermoplastic and comes in two sizes• EPS with 5 different densities for enhanced impact absorption• Integrated collarbone protection• Visor Release System allows the visor to release at a pre-determined force, regardless of the angle• Inner and outer surfaces are engineered to minimize the effects of oblique impacts• Ultra-ventilated design• Stainless steel D-ring retention system• Removable and washable comfort liner with Silverplus® treated anti-bacterial fabrics• ERS Emergency Release System for safe removal of cheek pads while the helmet is still on• Hydration tube channels are
£191.99
3-7 days
xlmoto.co.uk