Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

Alpro Barista Almond Plant-Based Long Life Drink, Vegan & Dairy Free, 1L (Pack of 8)

4.7 (35)

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.64
1.58 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £4.49

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

In stock
£18.40
Free Delivery

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

In stock
£20.78
Free Delivery

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

In stock
£22.01
Free Delivery

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

In stock
£22.07
Free Delivery

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

In stock
£23.33
Free Delivery

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free 8 l (Pack of 1)

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.35
Free Delivery

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

In stock
£26.12
Free Delivery

Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

In stock
£34.76
Free Delivery
Alpro Barista Almond Drink - Plant-Based Long Life Dairy Free & Lactose Free - Great for Coffee Foam - 1L (Pack of 8)

Cheapest offer

GOOD FOR YOU: Alpro Barista Foamable Almond Drink is a 100% plant-based Beverage made. Completely Plant-Based and Fabulously Foamable, suitable for vegans & others who avoid dairy products. COFFEE ESSENTIAL: Alpro Barista Foamable Almond Milk is ready to pour into your coffee. Now's your chance to shine and show off LATTE ART skills. FOAMABLE & MULTI-BENEFICIAL: Make the switch to dairy-free deliciousness you never thought possible. LACTOSE FREE VEGAN OPTION: Alpro Barista Foamable Almond Drink is a lactose free/dairy free product and an ideal option for people who follow vegan diet. It is perfect to satisfy your milk craving NON GMOs and Colourings: Alpro Barista Foamable Almond Drink does not contain any preservative and has no added colours.
£12.64
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Alpro For Professionals Almond U.H.T. 1L (1ltr)
£26.12
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Alpro Barista Coconut Almond Oat & Soya 1lt Latte, Cappuccino, Coffee
£16.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Alpro Barista for Professionals Almond Long Life Drink 1L x 12
£27.60
2.3 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
8 x 1L Alpro Barista Almond Drink Gluten Free Plant-Based With Calcium
£18.40
GBP 2.30 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Alpro Barista Bundle - OAT, SOYA, ALMOND, COCONUT - 4 x 1ltr
£15.68
3.92 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

35 Ratings
5 stars
28
4 stars
4
3 stars
3
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

Tasty almond drink, good value.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

... but it's still quite expensive, even in bulk on Amazon. And the foam doesn't always work — you really need barista-level precision with the steam wand. It doesn't froth well in the little milk-frother jug. That's why we're switching back to oat barista milk, even though we'd actually prefer nut …

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

If you’re looking for that coffee-shop quality foam at home, this is it. Unlike standard almond milks that split or fall flat, the Alpro Barista version froths beautifully into a creamy, stable micro-foam.The flavor is subtle and nutty without being overpowering, letting the coffee notes shine. Plus…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

I can't do without it ...delicious

via trustami