Amazon Basics 4K @30Hz HDMI to HDMI and Audio Extractor Converter with SPDIF, Stereo Audio Output, Toslink Optical Audio for Apple TV, Fire TV, Fire Stick, Blu-Ray Players, Black

Amazon Basics 4K@30Hz HDMI to HDMI and Audio (RCA Stereo or Spdif) Extractor Converter, Black

Amazon Basics 4K @30Hz HDMI to HDMI and Audio Extractor Converter with SPDIF, Stereo Audio Output, Toslink Optical Audio for Apple TV, Fire TV, Fire Stick, Blu-Ray Players, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.75
Delivery from £4.49

4K HDMI Extractor with RCA and SPDIF Outputs - Elegant Black Converter

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.95
GBP 26.95 / kg
Free Delivery
Amazon Basics 4K @30Hz HDMI to HDMI and Audio Extractor Converter with SPDIF, Stereo Audio Output, Toslink Optical Audio for Apple TV, Fire TV, Fire Stick, Blu-Ray Players, Black

Cheapest offer

4K@30Hz HDMI to HDMI audio extractor converter box in durable metal housing Supports HDMI source devices without a dedicated audio output Supports two-channel left-right or SPDIF stereo output, as well as uncompressed and compressed audio Supports up to 4k video resolution; 8-bit 4K (30 Hz), 12-bit 1080p (60 Hz) or 12-bit 720p / 1080i (60 Hz) plus 3D formats Compatible with devices such as Blue-ray, DVD/HD/DVR players, cable/satellite, PS3/4, Xbox, PC/laptop, HD cameras and more Note 1: The default channel setting is 2.0CH and the 5.1CH audio output is only supported by the toslink and coaxial sockets. If the audio source cannot support 5.1CH output, it will default to 2.0CH Note 2: The output signal's refresh rate under 4K mode will not exceed 30Hz, as the maximum support refresh rate under 4K mode for this product is only 30Hz. If you set output signal at 60Hz, then this device will not work correctly. please connect the converter to external power supply through the DC port This converter uses HDMI 1.4 with HDCP 1.4, which is compatible with standard HD content but may limit playback quality of newer 4K protected content. It supports 4K@30Hz (does NOT support 4K@60Hz) Most 4K content (from Netflix, Disney+ Amazon Prime, Apple TV+ , HBO Max , Ultra HD Blu-ray Movies , PlayStation 5 or Xbox Series X|S) uses advanced copyright protection (HDCP 2.2) which cannot be supported by this converter. The resolution will automatically downgrade to 1080P when playing copy-protected (HDCP 2.2) 4K content
£17.75
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

KOORUI 24-Inch Curved Computer Monitor- Full HD 1080P 60Hz Gaming Monitor 1800R LED Monitor HDMI VGA & Amazon Basics USB-C to HDMI adapter cable 4K, 30Hz - 1.83 metres, Black
Delivery from £4.49
Amazon Basics DisplayPort to HDMI Display Cable, Uni-Directional, 4k@30Hz, 1920x1200, 1080p, Gold-Plated Plugs, 4.5 m, Black
£12.86
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Amazon Basics HDMI Splitter 1 In 2 Out, 4K @ 30 Hz for Dual Monitors, PC, Laptops, DVD players, Xbox, Roku, Chromecast, with 1m USB USB-A to DC power cable, Mirror Only, Black
£11.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Amazon Basics DisplayPort to HDMI Display Cable, Uni-Directional, 4k@30Hz, 1920x1200, 1080p, Gold-Plated Computer Monitor Projector Plugs, 6 foot - Pack of 10, Black
£51.51
5.15 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Amazon Basics DisplayPort to HDMI Display Cable, Uni-Directional, 4k@30Hz, 1920x1200, 1080p, Gold-Plated Plugs, 4.5 m, Black (Pack of 2)
£20.82
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49