Amazon Echo Show 8 (newest gen), Vibrant HD 8.7" display with spatial audio, Glacier White, with Alex Early Access

Amazon Echo Show 8 (newest gen), Vibrant HD 8.7" display with spatial audio, Glacier White, with Alexa+ Early Access

5.0 (1)

Amazon Echo Show 8 (newest gen), Vibrant HD 8.7" display with spatial audio, Glacier White, with Alex Early Access

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£179.00
Free Delivery

AMAZON Echo Show 8 (2025) Smart Display with Alexa - Glacier White, White

3-5 working days
£179.99
Free Delivery

Echo Show 8 (Newest Gen), Vibrant Hd 8.7 Display With Spatial Audio, Glacier White, Alex Early Access

1-3 working days
£319.99
Free Delivery
Amazon Echo Show 8 (newest gen), Vibrant HD 8.7" display with spatial audio, Glacier White, with Alex Early Access

Cheapest offer

Powerfully smart, beautifully built. The redesigned 8.7" smart display features a vibrant HD touchscreen with 15% more viewing area versus Echo Show 8 (2023 release), built-in smart home hub, AZ3 Pro chip for powerful performance, and Omnisense technology for highly personalised experiences. Content sounds incredible. Stream music or watch shows on Prime Video, Netflix, and more. All with room-filling spatial audio, crisper vocals, wider sound stage, and up to 2x bass versus Echo Show 8 (2023 release). Your everyday assistant. See recipes and calendars at a glance, easily find meal inspo and manage your shopping lists. Simple smart home control. Pair and control thousands of devices that work with Alexa without needing a separate smart home hub. Easily view your camera feeds. Manage lights, thermostats and more using the display or your voice. With Omnisense technology, you can activate routines via temperature or presence detection. Crystal-clear video calls. Video calls feel natural with a centred, auto-framing camera, 3.3x zoom, and noise reduction technology. Use live view to check on your family, pets and more while you're away. Photo memories on display. Turn your home screen into a stylish digital photo frame when not in use. Designed to protect your privacy. Amazon is not in the business of selling your personal information to others. Built with multiple layers of privacy controls, including a microphone & camera enable/disable button, and dedicated camera controls on device and in app.
£179.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Amazon Echo Show 11 2025 Smart Display with Alexa - Graphite
£219.99
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Amazon Echo Show 11 2025 Smart Display with Alexa - White
£219.99
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
brotect Screen Protector Anti-Glare compatible with Amazon Echo Show 15 2024 Screen Protector Matte, Anti-Fingerprint Protection Film
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

1 Ratings
5 stars
1
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.fr Kunde

Echo 8 automatically restored all the settings from my Portal that had stopped working. Excellent product, very impressive sound quality! The interface is different but you get used to it quickly. I should have bought the Echo straight away.

via trustami