Echo Spot (newest gen), Smart alarm clock with vibrant sound, Glacier White, with Alex Early Access

Amazon Echo Spot 2024 with Smart Clock: Glacier White

Echo Spot (newest gen), Smart alarm clock with vibrant sound, Glacier White, with Alex Early Access

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£79.99
Free Delivery

AMAZON Echo Spot Smart Alarm Clock with Alexa - Glacier White, White

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£79.99
Free Delivery

Echo Spot (newest gen), Smart alarm clock with vibrant sound, Glacier White,

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£116.00
Free Delivery

Echo Spot (Newest Gen), Smart Alarm Clock With Vibrant Sound, Glacier White, Alex Early Access

1-3 working days
£142.99
Free Delivery
Echo Spot (newest gen), Smart alarm clock with vibrant sound, Glacier White, with Alex Early Access

Cheapest offer

ECHO SPOT - A sleek smart alarm clock with Alexa and big vibrant sound. Ready to help you wake up, wind down and so much more. CUSTOMISABLE SMART CLOCK - See time, weather and song titles at a glance, control smart home devices and more. Personalise your display with your favourite clock face and fun colours. BIG VIBRANT SOUND - Enjoy rich sound with clear vocals and deep bass. Just ask Alexa to play music, podcasts and audiobooks from your favourite providers like Amazon music, Apple music, Spotify and more. See song titles and touch to control your music. EASE INTO THE DAY - Set up an Alexa routine that gently wakes you with music and gradual light. Glance at the time, check reminders or ask Alexa for weather updates. KEEP YOUR HOME COMFORTABLE - Control compatible smart home devices. Just ask Alexa to turn on lights or touch the screen to dim. MUSIC, ALEXA, AND NOW WIFI - Extend your wifi coverage and say goodbye to drop-offs and buffering with eero Built-in on a compatible eero wifi network. DESIGNED TO PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY - Built with multiple layers of privacy protection and control, including a Microphone Off button that electronically disconnects the microphones. DESIGNED FOR SUSTAINABILITY - This device is made from 36% recycled materials.
£79.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Products per pallet 450 pc(s)

Technical details

Pallet net height 104.5 cm
Pallet net length 122 cm
Pallet net width 101.6 cm
Pallet net weight 338 kg

Other features

Country of origin China

Ports & interfaces

Wi-Fi Yes
DC-in jack Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Driver diameter 4.4 cm
Speakers RMS power 2.1 W
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Performance

Processor cores 4
Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 320 x 240 pixels
Processor manufacturer MediaTek
Display diagonal 7.19 cm (2.83")
Built-in display Yes

Features

Voice control Yes
Product colour White
Shape Spheric
Virtual assistant Amazon Alexa

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Packaging data

Package weight 640 g
Package height 108 mm
Package depth 165 mm
Package width 113 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight 408 g
Height 111 mm
Depth 103.3 mm
Width 112.9 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Compact design fits any home decor
• Voice-activated assistance for seamless control
• High-quality audio for immersive listening experience

Similar products

Amazon Echo Spot, Smart Alarm Clock with Alexa - White
£119.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Amazon Echo Spot 2024 black
£55.99
Compare 2 prices
xtremeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Amazon Echo Spot Bluetooth Speaker White
£69.99
Compare 2 prices
xtremeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Amazon - Echo Spot (2024) Smart Clock With Powerfull Sound And Alexa NEW
£127.32
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery