AMD Ryzen 5 3600 6/12 Core 3.6GHz 35MB Cache AM4 100-100000031SBX

AMD Ryzen 5 3600 processor 3.6 GHz 32 MB L3 Box

AMD Ryzen 5 3600 6/12 Core 3.6GHz 35MB Cache AM4 100-100000031SBX

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 5 3600 Processor (6 Cores/12Threads, 65W DTP, AM4 Socket, 35 MB Cache, up to 4.1 GHz Max Boost frequency, Wraith stealth cooler)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£140.03
Free Delivery

Processeur AMD Ryzen 5 3600 - Silent cooler

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£174.37
Free Delivery

Processeur AMD Ryzen 5 3600 - Silent cooler

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£174.37
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 5 3600 Processor (6 Cores/12Threads, 65W DTP, AM4 Socket, 35 MB Cache, up to 4.1 GHz Max Boost frequency, Wraith stealth cooler)

In stock
£198.47
Delivery from £7.65

AMD Ryzensets 5 3600 Processor (6 Cores/12Threads, 65W DTP, AM4 Socket, 35 MB Cache, up to 4.1 GHz Max Boost frequency, Wraith stealth cooler)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£199.00
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 3600 6/12 Core 3.6GHz 35MB Cache AM4 100-100000031SBX

Cheapest offer

Socket Type: Socket AM4 / L3 Cache: 32 MB / Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz / Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 3600 / Processor Type: Ryzen 5 / Number of Cores: 6
£62.99
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Features

PCI Express slots version 4.0
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes 16
Market segment Desktop

Graphics

On-board graphics card No
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Not available

Memory

Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory clock speeds supported by processor 3200 MHz
Memory types supported by processor DDR4-SDRAM

Processor

Processor cache 32 MB
Processor lithography 7 nm
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor base frequency 3.6 GHz
Processor model 3600
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 3000 Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Component for PC
Processor socket Socket AM4
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 65 W
Processor boost frequency 4.2 GHz
Processor operating modes 32-bit, 64-bit
Processor cores 6
Processor threads 12
Processor cache type L3

Product information

At a glance

• 6 cores, 12 threads for multitasking
• Base speed: 3.6 GHz, boosts to 4.2 GHz
• Optimized for smooth gaming and quick loading

Similar products

CyberPowerPC Wyvern Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 5 5500, Nvidia RTX 5060 Ti, 16GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Wi-Fi, Windows 11, Prism Panoramic White
£889.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L2 & L3 Box
£164.99
Compare 21 prices
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 processor 3.6 GHz 8 MB L3 Box
£64.99
Compare 25 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X processor 3.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box
£139.99
Compare 9 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
AMD Processeur RYZEN5 1600 AF Socket AM4 (3.6Ghz+16MB)*YD1600BBAFBOX*9752
£142.31
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery