AMD Ryzen 5 4500 6 Core/12 Thread AM4 CPU

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 processor 3.6 GHz 8 MB L3 Box

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 6 Core/12 Thread AM4 CPU

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£61.99
Delivery from £3.95

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 Socket AM4 Processor With Wraith STEALTH Active Fan Air Cooler

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£61.99
Delivery from £4.95

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 CPU Six Core 3.6GHz Processor Socket AM4 - Retail

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£64.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen™ 5 4500 Processor

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£64.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 6 Core AM4 CPU/Processor

1 day
£64.99
Delivery from £5.48

Amd Ryzen 5 4500 Processor Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£65.00
Delivery from £3.99

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 3.6 GHz Six-Core AM4 Processor

3-5 days
£71.99
Free Delivery

AMD Rysen 5 - 4500 6 Core Processor

3-5 Working Days
£75.99
Delivery from £4.80

AMD Ryzen 5 4500 processor 3.6 GHz 8 MB L3 Box

In stock
£77.13
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85423119

Features

PCI Express slots version 3.0
Market segment Desktop

Graphics

On-board graphics card No
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Not available

Memory

Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory clock speeds supported by processor 2667,2933,3200 MHz
Memory types supported by processor DDR4-SDRAM

Processor

Processor cache 8 MB
Processor lithography 7 nm
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor base frequency 3.6 GHz
Processor model 4500
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 4000 Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Box Yes
Processor socket Socket AM4
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 65 W
Processor boost frequency 4.1 GHz
Processor operating modes 64-bit
Processor cores 6
Processor threads 12
Processor cache type L3

Product information

At a glance

• Six cores and twelve threads for multitasking.
• Boosts up to 4.0 GHz for fast performance.
• Compatible with various motherboards for easy upgrades.

Similar products

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 processor 3.6 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£74.99
Compare 33 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X processor 4.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box
£148.00
Compare 35 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 8400F processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£121.99
Compare 19 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G processor 3.5 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£119.99
Compare 47 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Black, 1 unit
£72.86
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 4500 6 Core/12 Thread AM4 CPU

Cheapest offer

When you have the world’s most advanced desktop processor architecture for gamers and content creators, the possibilities are endless. Whether you are playing the latest games, designing the next skyscraper, or crunching data, you need a powerful processor that can handle it all-and more. Hands down, the AMD Ryzen™ 4000 Series desktop processors set the bar for gamers and artists alike.
£61.99
1-3 working days
cclonline.com(UK)