AMD Ryzen 5 7400 6 Core AM5 CPU/Processor

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£124.99
Delivery from £5.48

AMD Ryzen 5 7400 Six Core Socket AM5 4.3GHz Processor - 100-100001900BOX - RETAIL

Unknown
£134.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 5 7400 4.3GHz AM5 22MB

In stock
£138.04
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 5 7400 4.3GHz AM5 22MB

In stock
£139.15
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 5 7400 Processor 3.3 GHz 16 MB L3 Box

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£140.45
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 5 7400 4.3GHz AM5 22MB

In stock
£142.35
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 5 7400 4.3GHz AM5 22MB

In stock
£142.60
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 5 7400 processor 3.3 GHz 16 MB L3 Box

3-5 working days
£142.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen™ 5 7400, AM5, Zen 4, 6 Core, 12 Thread, 3.3GHz, 4.3GHz Turbo, 16MB Cac

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£144.06
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
AMD Ryzen 5 7400 6 Core AM5 CPU/Processor

Cheapest offer

£124.99
1 day
scan.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

L2 cache 6000 KB
L1 cache 0.384 MB

Technical details

Launch date 9/16/25

Operational conditions

Minimum operating temperature 95 °C

Features

PCI Express slots version 5.0
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes 28

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card base frequency 2200 MHz
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon Graphics

Memory

ECC Yes
Non-ECC Yes
Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory clock speeds supported by processor 5200,3600 MHz
Memory types supported by processor DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory supported by processor 128 GB

Processor

Compatible chipsets AMD A620, AMD X670E, AMD X670, AMD B650E, AMD B650, AMD X870E, AMD X870, AMD B840, AMD B850
Processor cache 16 MB
Processor lithography 5 nm
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor base frequency 3.3 GHz
Processor model 7400
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Package type Box
Processor socket Socket AM5
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 65 W
Processor boost frequency 4.3 GHz
Processor operating modes 64-bit
Processor cores 6
Processor threads 12
Processor cache type L3

Product information

At a glance

• 6 cores, 12 threads for superior multitasking
• Boosts up to 4.5 GHz for rapid performance
• AM5 socket compatibility for future upgrades

Similar products

CyberPowerPC Wyvern Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 5 5500, Nvidia RTX 5060 Ti, 16GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Wi-Fi, Windows 11, Prism Panoramic White
£889.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X processor 3.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box
£139.99
Compare 8 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G processor 3.5 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£129.00
Compare 35 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X processor 3.9 GHz 38 MB L2 & L3 Box
£164.99
Compare 50 prices
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Processeur RYZEN5 1600 AF Socket AM4 (3.6Ghz+16MB)*YD1600BBAFBOX*9752
£142.31
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery