AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Eight Core 5.40GHz (Socket AM5) Processor - Retail

AMD Ryzen 7 7700X processor 4.5 GHz 32 MB L3 Box

AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Eight Core 5.40GHz (Socket AM5) Processor - Retail

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£199.99
Delivery from £3.99

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700X Processor (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 105W DTP, AM5 Socket, 40MB cache, up to 5.4 GHz max boost, no cooler)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£204.90
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700X Processor (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 105W DTP, AM5 Socket, 40MB cache, up to 5.4 GHz max boost, no cooler)

Cheapest Total Price
£204.90
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 7700X CPU

3-5 working days
£206.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 7700X CPU Eight Core 4.5GHz Processor Socket AM5 - 100-100000591WOF - Retail

Unknown
£211.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700X Processor (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 105W DTP, AM5 Socket, 40MB cache, up to 5.4 GHz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£212.09
Free Delivery

Amd Ryzen 7 7700X Retail Am5/8 Core/4.5Ghz/40Mb/105W/Radeon 100-100000591WOF

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£218.25
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700X Processor (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 105W DTP, AM5 Socket, 40MB cache, up to 5.4 GHz max boost, no cooler)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£219.00
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700X Processor (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 105W DTP, AM5 Socket, 40MB cache, up to 5.4 GHz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£219.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Eight Core 5.40GHz (Socket AM5) Processor - Retail

Cheapest offer

Level up your gaming, with the AMD Ryzen 7000 Series. The AMD Ryzen 7 7700X is optimised for mid-range gaming. With all-new Zen 4 architecture, this processor is unlike any desktop processor in terms of performance. Utilising an innovative 5nm process, the die size has been reduced by 18% whilst IPC uplifts by roughly 13%. This model is the mid-range edition, with 8 cores, 16 threads, and SMT technology. Built for AM5 sockets, this processor supports DDR5, PCIe 5.0, and is future-proofed for upcoming advancements. Expect great things from this CPU. AMD Ryzen™ 7 7700X CPU at a Glance: 5nm CPU with all-new Zen 4 architecture Eight cores, sixteen threads, and multithreading technology Maximum 105W TDP Compatible with AM5 socket and existing AM4 CPU coolers Supports DDR5 RAM plus PCIe 5.0 for graphics and storage New memory overclocking software AMD EXPO The CPU for Gamers As a mid-range CPU from the new AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, the AMD Ryzen 7 7700X delivers on gaming performance. In fact,
£199.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

L2 cache 8000 KB
L1 cache 0.512 MB

Technical details

Launch date 9/15/2022

Operational conditions

Maximum operating temperature 95 °C

Processor special features

Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) No

I/O configuration

USB ports quantity 5
USB version 2.0/3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)

Features

Compatible operating systems Windows 11 - 64-Bit, Windows 10 - 64-Bit, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit
PCI Express slots version 5.0

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card base frequency 400 MHz
On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max) 2200 MHz
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon Graphics

Memory

ECC Yes
Non-ECC Yes
Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory clock speeds supported by processor 3600,5200 MHz
Memory types supported by processor DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory supported by processor 128 GB

Processor

Processor cache 32 MB
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 7
Processor base frequency 4.5 GHz
Processor model 7700X
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Cooler included No
Box Yes
Processor socket Socket AM5
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 105 W
Processor boost frequency 5.4 GHz
Processor operating modes 64-bit
Processor cores 8
Processor threads 16
Processor cache type L3

Product information

At a glance

• Eight-core design for seamless multitasking.
• Boosts up to 5.4 GHz for rapid performance.
• Future-ready with DDR5 RAM compatibility.

Similar products

CyberPowerPC Luxe Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D, Nvidia RTX 5070, 32GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Windows 11, Liquid Cooling, V100R
£1,709.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G processor 3.8 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£170.00
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.65
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Eight Core 5.00GHz (Socket AM5) Processor - Retail
Free Delivery
CyberPowerPC Wyvern Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 5700X, Nvidia RTX 5060 Ti, 16GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Wi-Fi, Windows 11, Prism Panoramic Black
£979.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box
£188.99
Compare 37 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95