AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 7995WX Processor with PRO technologies

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7995WX processor 2.5 GHz 384 MB L3 Box

AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 7995WX Processor with PRO technologies

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£8,999.99
Delivery from £7.99

AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7995WX (96 cores/192 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 480MB cache, up to 5.1Ghz max boost, no cooler)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9,349.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7995WX (96 cores/192 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 480MB cache, up to 5.1Ghz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£9,849.73
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7995WX (96 cores/192 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 480MB cache, up to 5.1Ghz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£9,868.68
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7995WX 96 Core/192 Thread CPU

1-3 working days
£9,883.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7995WX processor 2.5 GHz 384 MB L3 Box

3-5 working days
£9,979.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7995WX (96 cores/192 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 480MB cache, up to 5.1Ghz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£10,249.52
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7995WX (96 cores/192 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 480MB cache, up to 5.1Ghz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£10,287.33
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets Threadripper Pro 7995WX (96 cores/192 threads, 350W DTP, SP6 Socket, 480MB cache, up to 5.1Ghz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£10,287.48
Delivery from £5.06
• 1
• 2
AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 7995WX Processor with PRO technologies

Cheapest offer

AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO processors deliver battle-tested performance and capability to enable artists, architects, and engineers with the ability to get more done in less time. Built on the leading Zen 4 architecture- power, performance, expandability, and efficiency are at your fingertips. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ processors enable artists, architects, and engineers to stay in their creative flow by addressing common lightly threaded and multithreaded bottlenecks. Accelerate workflows with next-gen professional GPUs and high-speed storage devices. AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ processors enable a variety of advanced workstation configurations. Save up to 27 minutes for every hour of productivity on the fastest workstation processors on the market.1 When you need to get the job done, moving the deadline isn’t an option. Artists, architects, and engineers require a highly expandable desktop or workstation platform that can deliver unmatched, reliable full spectrum performance with enter
£8,999.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Compatible operating systems Windows 11 x64, RHEL x86 64-bit, Ubuntu x86 64-bit
PCI Express slots version 5.0
Market segment Desktop

Graphics

On-board graphics card No
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Not available

Memory

Memory channels Octa-channel
Memory types supported by processor DDR5-SDRAM

Processor

Processor cache 384 MB
Processor lithography 5 nm
Processor family AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO
Processor base frequency 2.5 GHz
Processor model 7995WX
Processor generation AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 7000 WX-Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Cooler included No
Box Yes
Processor socket Socket sTR5
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 350 W
Processor boost frequency 5.1 GHz
Processor cores 96
Processor threads 192
Processor cache type L3

Product information

At a glance

• 64 cores and 128 threads for extreme multitasking.
• 2.5 GHz base, 4.5 GHz boost for rapid speeds.
• 256 MB L3 Cache for quick data retrieval.

Similar products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX (sTR5/96 Core/5.40GHz/480MB/350W)
Delivery from £7.99
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray
£1,185.00
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X - (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX (sTR5/16 Core/5.40GHz/80MB/350W)
£1,430.79
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD RyzenThreadripper 3970X Processor (32C/64T, 128MB cache, 4.5GHz Boost)
£1,992.39
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery