AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX (sTR5) 5.4GHz 32 Core/64 Thread Processor - Retail

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3,599.99
Delivery from £7.99

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX Socket sTR5 Processor

Unknown
£3,797.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX 32 Core/64 Thread CPU

1-3 working days
£3,799.99
Delivery from £3.95

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£3,831.60
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)

In stock
£3,999.05
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box

3-5 working days
£4,013.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)

In stock
£4,125.00
Delivery from £10,000.00

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9975WX (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)

In stock
£4,224.71
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX processor 4 GHz 128 MB L3 Box

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£4,238.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX (sTR5) 5.4GHz 32 Core/64 Thread Processor - Retail

Cheapest offer

AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9975WX Specs table { border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; } th, td { border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 8px; } th { background-color: #f2f2f2; width: 30%; } AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 9975WX Specifications NameAMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 9975WX FamilyRyzen Threadripper PRO SeriesRyzen Threadripper PRO 9000 WX-Series Form FactorDesktops AMD PRO TechnologiesYes Regional AvailabilityGlobal Former CodenameShimada Peak Processor ArchitectureZen 5 # of CPU Cores32 Multithreading (SMT)Yes # of Threads64 Max. Boost ClockUp to 5.4 GHz Base Clock4.0 GHz L1 Cache2560 KB L2 Cache32 MB L3 Cache128 MB Default TDP350W Processor Technology (CPU Cores)TSMC 4nm FinFET Processor Technology (I/O Die)TSMC 6nm FinFET Package Die Count5 Unlocked for OverclockingYes AMD EXPO™ TechnologyYes Precision Boost OverdriveYes Curve Optimizer Voltage OffsetsYes CPU SocketsTR5 Supporting ChipsetsWRX90, TRX50, Pro 695 CPU Boost TechnologyPrecision Boost 2 Instruction Setx86-64 Supported Ex
£3,599.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

Similar products

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX (sTR5/96 Core/5.40GHz/480MB/350W)
Delivery from £7.99
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 7960X processor 4.2 GHz 128 MB L3 Tray
£1,185.00
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9970X - (sTR5/32 Core/5.40GHz/160MB/350W)
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9955WX (sTR5/16 Core/5.40GHz/80MB/350W)
£1,430.79
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 5975WX processor 3.6 GHz 128 MB L3
£3,188.04
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery