Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Paint Set for Beginners | Trial Set (48 x 20 ml Tubes) | Basic Color Selection

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£58.33
1.22 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Paint Set for Beginners | Trial Set (48 x 20 ml Tubes) | Basic Color Selection

In stock
£61.99
Free Delivery

Amsterdam Acrylic Colour Paint Set - 48 x 20ml Tubes

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Paint Set for Beginners | Trial Set (48 x 20 ml Tubes) | Basic Color Selection

In stock
£71.14
Free Delivery

Royal Talens Amsterdam Standard Acrylic Paint Set 48 x 20ml Tubes For Artists

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.80
Delivery from £3.99

Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Paint Set for Beginners | Trial Set (48 x 20 ml Tubes) | Basic Color Selection

In stock
£90.97
Free Delivery
Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Paint Set for Beginners | Trial Set (48 x 20 ml Tubes) | Basic Color Selection

Cheapest offer

Try out Amsterdam Standard Series acrylic paints with this extensive set! This set of acrylic paints in small tubes offers you a well-balanced color palette and a great selection of opacities Contents: 48 x 20 ml tubes in basic colors Medium viscosity paint for visible brush strokes, texture and smooth coverage with a satin finish. Made with high-quality, lightfast pigments and an odorless, water-based formula that becomes waterproof and permanent when dry The Amsterdam Standard Series offers you the broadest range of remarkably vibrant acrylic colors. Available in an extensive range of 102 colors with a great variety in opacity, including 23 Specialty Colors (metallic, pearl and reflex finishes) What started with our Amsterdam Standard Series, a broad range of acrylic colors made with high-grade pigments, has evolved into a unique range of intermixable products with the Amsterdam Expert Series, acrylic markers, spray paint, auxiliaries and more. Proudly crafted in the Netherlands, Weight: 1.99959271634 Pounds, Manufacturer: Royal Talens
£58.33
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Tube volume 20 ml

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 48 pc(s)

Learning & training skills

Learning & training skills Motor skills training

Features

Country of origin Netherlands
Product colour Multicolour
Substance liquid
Number of colours 48 colours
Paint colour Multi
Type Acrylic paint
Recommended age group Universal
Suggested gender Boy/Girl

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Jar 500 ml Titanium White 105 (17721052)
£15.15
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £22.38
Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Jar 500 ml Carmine 318 (17723182)
£15.15
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £21.92
Amsterdam Standard Series Acrylic Tube 250 ml Naphthol Red Light 398 (17123980)
£8.93
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £20.54