Amtech G4425 9 Inch Roller Sleeve, 9mm Microfibre Roller Sleeve, Short Pile Paint Roller

Amtech 230mm (9") X 38mm (1.5") Short Pile (9mm) Roller Sleeve - Micro-Fibre

Amtech G4425 9 Inch Roller Sleeve, 9mm Microfibre Roller Sleeve, Short Pile Paint Roller

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£5.00
Delivery from £6.00

Amtech G4425 230mm (9") x 38mm (1.5") Roller Sleeve, 9mm Microfibre Pile Roller Sleeve, Short Pile Paint Roller for Smooth Paint Surfaces

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.58
Free Delivery

Amtech G4425 230mm (9") x 38mm (1.5") Roller Sleeve, 9mm Microfibre Pile Roller Sleeve, Short Pile Paint Roller for Smooth Paint Surfaces

In stock
£7.41
Free Delivery

Similar products

Amtech V0250 230mm (9") Segmented Diamond Cutting disc
£12.59
GBP 12.59 / Unit
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Amtech P3780 230mm (9") Engineer's Square
£8.92
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Amtech R0127 230mm (9") 9-in-1 Multi-Function Shears
£7.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Amtech G4425 9 Inch Roller Sleeve, 9mm Microfibre Roller Sleeve, Short Pile Paint Roller

Cheapest offer

This 230mm (9") x 38mm (1.5") roller sleeve has a short, 9mm microfibre pile, for use on smooth surfaces, ensuring excellent paint pickup and minimal splash. The thermal bonded sleeve ensures minimal hair fibre loss and the strong plastic core ensures a long life and prevents fabric unwinding when soaked. It is suitable for use with emulsion paints and varnish.
£5.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)