Amtech - Claw Hammer Drop-Forged Steel for Nail Driving, Removal and General Carpentry Tasks (16oz (450g))

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.94
Delivery from £4.49

Amtech - Claw Hammer Drop-Forged Steel for Nail Driving, Removal and General Carpentry Tasks (16oz (450g))

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.49
Free Delivery

Amtech - Claw Hammer Drop-Forged Steel for Nail Driving, Removal and General Carpentry Tasks (16oz (450g))

£10.00
Delivery from £4.49

Amtech - Claw Hammer Drop-Forged Steel for Nail Driving, Removal and General Carpentry Tasks (16oz (450g))

In stock
£10.21
Free Delivery

PROFESSIONAL QUALITY AMTECH 16OZ (HEAD) WOODEN SHAFT CLAW HAMMER REF2940-2961

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.49
Free Delivery

16Oz Claw Hammer - Wooden Shaft Amtech A0400

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.93
Free Delivery

Amtech A0400 16Oz (450G) Claw Hammer With Wooden Handle

1-3 working days
£19.93
Delivery from £6.00

Amtech - Claw Hammer Drop-Forged Steel for Nail Driving, Removal and General Carpentry Tasks (16oz (450g))

Cheapest offer

CLAW HAMMER DESIGN: Classic claw hammer profile for efficient nail driving and reliable nail removal across DIY and carpentry tasks. CURVED CLAW LEVERAGE: Helps pull nails from timber with strong leverage for repairs, strip-outs and rework. FOR CARPENTRY & FRAMING: Ideal for woodworking, framing and general household maintenance where controlled striking matters. DROP-FORGED STEEL: Drop-forged construction supports durability and consistent performance under repeated use. HARDENED & TEMPERED: Hardened and tempered head helps resist wear during regular use., Weight: 1.4109584768 Pounds, Manufacturer: DK Tools
£8.94
amazon.co.uk