An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire, 54 BC - AD 409 (Penguin History of Britain)

Used Offers from £14.90

An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire, 54 BC - AD 409 (Penguin History of Britain)

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£13.43
Delivery from £2.80

An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire, 54 BC - AD 409 (Penguin History of Britain)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.75
Free Delivery

An Imperial Possession by David Mattingly (Paperback Book)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.86
Free Delivery

An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire, 54 BC - AD 409 (Penguin History of Britain)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£16.27
Delivery from £2.80

An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Em, Mattingly,.

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.60
Free Delivery

An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire, 54 BC - AD 409 by David Mat

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.82
Free Delivery

An Imperial Possession, Mattingly, David, Paperba

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.01
Free Delivery

An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire, 54 BC - AD 409 (Penguin History of Britain)

In stock
£17.20
Free Delivery

David Mattingly - An Imperial Possession Britain in the Roman Empire - K245z

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.53
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire, 54 BC - AD 409 (Penguin History of Britain)

Cheapest offer

Pages: 640, Edition: Illustrated, Paperback, Penguin
£13.43
Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire by David Mattingly (2008-05-27)
£49.55
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire by David Mattingly (2008-05-27)
£44.82
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire by David Mattingly (2008-05-27)
£44.85
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
British Imperialism in Cyprus, 1878-1915 : The Inconsequential Possession
£80.75
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Free Delivery
An Imperial Possession: Britain in the Roman Empire by David Mattingly (2008-05-27)
£36.93
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.98