animonda Carny Adult 6 x 200g - Beef, Turkey & Rabbit

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Days
£7.29
Delivery from £2.99

animonda Carny Adult Saver Pack 24 x 200g - Beef, Turkey & Rabbit

2-3 Days
£27.69
Delivery from £2.99

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin Germany

Features

Pet food flavor Beef, Rabbit, Turkey
Pet food composition 34 % beef (lung, heart, meat, kidney, udder), 17 % turkey (liver, heart), 14 % rabbit meat, calcium carbonate, sodium chloride.
Soy free Yes
Sugar free Yes
Grain free Yes
Pet life stage Adult
Dispenser type Easy-open end can
Cat breed Any breed
Capacity 200 g

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Nutrition facts

Moisture content 79%
Crude ash 1.8%
Crude fibres 0.5%
Fat content 6.5%
Protein 11.5%
Taurine content 800 mg/kg

Product information

At a glance

• High-Quality Proteins: Real meat as the primary ingredient.
• No Artificial Additives: Pure, healthy nutrition for cats.
• Hydration Support: Moisture-rich for urinary health.

Similar products

Animonda Carny Adult Mixed Packs - Beef Selection 12 x 800g
£22.49
Compare 8 prices
zooplus.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Animonda Carny Adult Cat Single Protein Pure Turkey 200g (Pack of 6)
£19.99
16.66 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Animonda Carny Adult Cat Single Protein Pure Chicken 200g (Pack of 6)
£16.13
13.44 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
animonda Carny Adult cat food, wet food for adult cats, chicken, turkey + rabbit, 6 x 400g
£22.86
9.52 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
animonda Carny Adult 6 x 800g - Chicken, Turkey & Duck Hearts
£22.69
Compare 4 prices
zooplus.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
animonda Carny Adult 6 x 200g - Beef, Turkey & Rabbit

Cheapest offer

Cats love meat because it reflects their natural diet. Plant-based ingredients alone are unsuitable for a species-appropriate and natural diet, as cats cannot obtain or absorb all essential nutrients from them. Furthermore, cereals are a common cause of food intolerances and are often difficult to digest. For this reason, animonda Carny Adult contains no cereals in its recipe. Soya, which also has a high allergenic potential, is likewise excluded. Only fresh meat ingredients such as heart, lung, muscle meat and liver are used as valuable sources of protein. These particularly high-quality animal proteins also provide your feline friend with natural taurine - an amino acid essential for cats. Taurine supports normal heart function and healthy vision. As cats cannot produce sufficient taurine themselves, it must be supplied through their diet. No artificial colours or preservatives are added. Enriched with important vitamins and minerals, this food provides your cat with everything it ne
£7.29
2-3 Days
zooplus.co.uk