Antec C5 Curve ARGB ATX Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black - 3 ARGB Fans

Cheapest Price
Within 3 Working Days
£96.39
Delivery from £3.95

Antec C5 Curve ARGB ATX Mid Tower Gaming PC Case Black | 3x Pre-Installed fans

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.99
Free Delivery

Antec Constellation C5 Curve ATX Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Black - 0-761345-10225-4

Unknown
£98.99
Free Delivery

Antec C5 Curve ARGB Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black

1-3 working days
£99.99
Delivery from £3.95

Antec C5 Curve ARGB ATX Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black - 3 ARGB Fans

In stock
£100.65
Free Delivery

Antec Constellation C5 Curve Gaming Case - Black

3-5 working days
£100.99
Free Delivery

Antec C5 Curve ARGB ATX Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black - 3 ARGB Fans

In stock
£101.13
Free Delivery

Antec C5 Curve ARGB ATX Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black - 3 ARGB Fans

In stock
£106.49
Free Delivery

Antec Constellation C5 Curve Black Argb Case Curved Glass Panels Dual Chamber Su

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£107.25
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Antec C5 Curve ARGB ATX Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black - 3 ARGB Fans

Cheapest offer

Not sure if this fits? Read our Antec C5 vs C8 Comparison Guide Elevate your build with the stunning Antec C5 Curve ARGB case. Designed for gamers, this mid-tower case combines aesthetics with cooling performance, offering a panoramic view of your PC. Immersive Visuals, Uninterrupted The C5 Curve features a seamless 270? full-view tempered glass panel, providing a showcase for your high-end components and vibrant RGB lighting. Complementing this window is a stylish front ARGB lighting strip, ready to illuminate your setup with dynamic and customisable effects. Optimised for Performance Experience superior thermal management thanks to the C5 Curve's innovative dual-chamber design. This separates the power supply and storage drives from the main components, promoting better airflow and cooler temperatures. The case supports a robust vertical cooling scheme, accommodating up to ten fans for an accelerated bottom-to-top airflow, ensuring your system stays cool. Ready to Go, R
£96.39
Within 3 Working Days
alphacores.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 7.3 kg
Height 400 mm
Depth 465 mm
Width 285 mm

Packaging data

Package weight 8.8 kg

Storage

Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5"

Cooling

Bottom radiator sizes supported 120,240,360 mm
Rear radiator sizes supported 120 mm
Top radiator sizes supported 120,140,240,280,360 mm
Bottom fans installed 3x 120 mm
Top fans installed 3x 120 mm, 2x 140 mm
Rear fans installed 1x 120 mm

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Audio output Yes
Audio input Yes

Power supply

Power supply included No

Design

Material Plastic, Steel
Number of expansion slots 7
Number of 2.5" bays 2
Number of 3.5" bays 1
Supported motherboard form factors ATX, ITX, micro ATX
Product colour Black
Type PC
Tempered glass panel(s) Yes
Form factor Midi Tower

Product information

At a glance

• Stylish tempered glass side panel for visibility
• Supports up to 6 fans for optimal cooling
• Ample space for graphics cards and drives

Similar products

Antec C5 Curve ARGB Mid Tower Gaming Case - White
£76.98
Compare 19 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Antec Constellation C8 Dual Chamber E-ATX Full Tower Gaming Case - Black - Curved - Wood
£104.99
Go to shop
alphacores.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95