Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W PSU 80 Plus Bronze Power Supply ATX3.1 PCIe5.0 - Semi Wired

Cheapest Price
Within 3 Working Days
£83.39
Delivery from £3.95

Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W ATX 3.1 Power Supply - 80 PLUS Bronze, Semi-Modular, PCIe 5.1 Ready, 12V-2x6 Connector, Quiet 120mm Fan, UK Plug

Cheapest Total Price
3 working days
£87.71
Free Delivery

ANTEC CSK1000 Pro ATX3.1 Netzteil 1000W

In stock
£126.62
Delivery from £60.32
Antec CSK1000 PRO 1000W PSU 80 Plus Bronze Power Supply ATX3.1 PCIe5.0 - Semi Wired

Cheapest offer

The Antec CSK1000 PRO is a high-performance 1000?W continuous-output power supply unit (PSU), fully compliant with ATX?3.1 and supporting PCIe?5.1 standards. Designed for modern systems, it delivers up to 90% efficiency under typical loads (80?PLUS Bronze certified), and features a semi-modular cable design for improved airflow and simplified cable management.Key FeaturesCompliant with ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1, including a dedicated 12V-2x6 GPU connector capable of delivering up to 600W.1000W continuous power output with a powerful single +12V rail delivering up to 83.3A.Up to 90% efficiency under typical loads, meeting 80 PLUS Bronze (230V EU) standards.CircuitShield protection suite with protections including OCP, OVP, UVP, OPP, OTP, SCP, SIP, and NLO.Equipped with a 120?mm silent fan featuring intelligent thermal management for optimal balance of cooling and quiet operation.Semi-modular design for cleaner builds-essential cables are fixed, while others are detachable.Compact form factor
£83.39
Within 3 Working Days
alphacores.co.uk