AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black

AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 0.5ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1.4) Black

AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£119.97
Free Delivery

AOC Q27B36X 27 IPS QHD 144Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£119.97
Delivery from £6.95

AOC Q27B36X 27" IPS Quad HD 144Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor

Unknown
£119.99
Delivery from £4.95

AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black

In stock
£132.00
Free Delivery

AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black

In stock
£137.16
Free Delivery

AOC B3 Q27B36X computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black

3-5 working days
£137.99
Free Delivery

Aoc Q27B36X 27" Ips Wled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.5Ms/Hdmi/Displayport

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£138.15
Free Delivery

AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black

In stock
£139.48
Free Delivery

AOC Q27B36X 27" IPS QHD 144Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor Q27B36X

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£140.97
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black

Cheapest offer

G-Sync Compatible - Enjoy tear-free, stutter-free gaming with smooth, responsive visuals. VESA-Compatible Mounting Design provides versatile placement options, perfect for home offices, gaming setups, or professional environments. Eye-Friendly: Reduces eye strain with stable image output and flicker-free technology 4-Side Frameless Design delivers an ultra-slim bezel look for a borderless, immersive viewing experience-perfect for multi-monitor setups. Offers wide viewing angles up to 178°, perfect for collaborative work or shared screen viewing.
£119.97
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Compliance certificates CE

Packaging content

HDMI cable length 1.8 m
Cables included AC, HDMI

Packaging data

Package weight 5.4 kg
Package height 447 mm
Package depth 124 mm
Package width 690 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 2.86 kg
Height (without stand) 358.8 mm
Depth (without stand) 36.2 mm
Width (without stand) 616 mm
Weight (with stand) 3.14 kg
Height (with stand) 447.4 mm
Depth (with stand) 205.6 mm
Width (with stand) 616 mm

Power

Power supply type External
AC adapter output voltage 19.5 V
Input current 2.36 A
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.3 W
Power consumption (typical) 21 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 25 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 21 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) F
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E

Ergonomics

Tilt angle range -5 - 23°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Height adjustment No
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.0
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI Yes
Built-in USB hub No

Design

Frameless design Yes
Product colour Black
Market positioning Consumer

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC No
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
VESA Adaptive Sync support Yes
AMD FreeSync No

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
DCI-P3 coverage 92.1%
Adobe RGB coverage 87.7%
NTSC coverage (typical) 102%
sRGB coverage (typical) 118.5%
Colour gamut standard NTSC, sRGB
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Digital vertical frequency 48 - 144 Hz
Digital horizontal frequency 30 - 230 kHz
Viewable size, vertical 33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59.7 cm
Pixel pitch 0.2331 x 0.2331 mm
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 144 Hz
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 20000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 1500:1
Screen shape Flat
Response time (MPRT) 0.5 ms
Response time measurement type GTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time 4 ms
Display brightness (typical) 300 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Backlight type Direct LED
LED backlight Yes
Panel type IPS
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Quad HD
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels

Product information

Elevate Your Viewing Experience with the AOC Q27B36X

If you're on the hunt for an exceptional monitor that caters to both gamers and professionals alike, look no further than the AOC Q27B36X. This stunning display is perfect for anyone seeking superior visuals for work, gaming, or entertainment. With its impressive 27-inch size, this monitor is designed to enhance productivity, immerse you in your favorite games, or bring your movies to life. To explore more options in this category, check out our selection of monitors that cater to a variety of needs.

Impressive Visuals and Features

The AOC Q27B36X boasts a mesmerizing QHD resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels, providing crisp and vibrant images that showcase every detail. This monitor is equipped with IPS technology, ensuring wide viewing angles and consistent color accuracy, which is essential for graphic designers and photographers. Additionally, its fast 75Hz refresh rate and 5ms response time make it an excellent choice for gamers looking for smooth gameplay and reduced motion blur. With built-in FreeSync technology, you'll experience tear-free gaming that keeps you fully immersed in the action.

Sleek Design and Ergonomics

Not only does the AOC Q27B36X deliver exceptional performance, but it also features a sleek and modern design that complements any workspace or gaming setup. The ultra-narrow bezels maximize screen real estate, allowing for a distraction-free experience. Its **adjustable stand** lets you tilt, swivel, and adjust the height, ensuring optimal comfort whether you’re working on a project or enjoying a long gaming session. The monitor is also VESA mount compatible, providing additional flexibility in mounting options.

Connectivity Options and Additional Benefits

This monitor is designed with user convenience in mind, featuring a variety of connectivity options including HDMI, DisplayPort, and VGA ports to easily connect to your devices. The built-in USB hub allows for quick access to peripherals, making it perfect for multitaskers. Additionally, the AOC Q27B36X has a low blue light mode and flicker-free technology, reducing eye strain during long hours at the screen. With its combination of high performance, stunning design, and user-friendly features, this monitor is a fantastic investment for anyone looking to elevate their visual experience.