APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA, 4x C13 output, USB

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£159.99
Delivery from £4.95

APC Back-UPS CS

1-3 working days
£163.99
Delivery from £3.95

APC 650va 400w UPS

1-3 working days
£168.97
Delivery from £6.95

APC 650va 400w UPS

1-3 working days
£168.97
Delivery from £6.95

APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA, 4x C13 output, USB

3-5 working days
£168.99
Free Delivery

APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA 4x C13 output USB

Next Day
£174.07
Free Delivery

APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA 4x C13 output USB

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£178.15
Free Delivery

Apc Back-Ups BK650EI 650Va 4X C13 Output Usb. Ups Topology: Standby Offline Outp

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£181.35
Free Delivery

APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA, 4x C13 output, USB

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£182.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 6.03 kg
Height 165 mm
Depth 284 mm
Width 91 mm

Packaging data

Bundled software PowerChute Personal Edition
Package width 185 mm
Package depth 415 mm
Package height 494 mm
Package weight 7.31 kg
Software CD Yes

Logistics data

Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 85078000
Products per pallet 48 pc(s)

Other features

Packaging content Detachable IEC C13 to IEC C14 power cords
Nominal output voltage 230 V
Nominal input voltage 230 V
Filtering Yes

Certificates

Certification A-tick, C-tick, CE, GOST, NEMKO
Compliance certificates RoHS

Packaging content

Quick installation guide Yes
Cables included USB cable

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, Green Premium

Operational conditions

Non-operating altitude 0 - 15240 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T) -15 - 45 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating altitude 0 - 3048 m

Design

Product colour Beige
LED indicators Yes
Cable length 1.8 m
Form factor Tower

Battery

Replacement battery cartridge 1
Battery recharge time 8 h
Battery life (max) 6 year(s)
Typical backup time at half load 14.7 min
Typical backup time at full load 4.7 min
Battery voltage 12 V
Battery capacity 111 VAh
Battery capacity 9 Ah
Automatic battery test Yes
Battery technology Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)

Ports & interfaces

USB port Yes
Number of output IEC jumpers 2
AC outlets quantity 4 AC outlet(s)
Power plug C14 coupler
AC outlet types C13 coupler, IEC 60320

Features

UPS topology Standby (Offline)
Audible alarm modes Low battery alarm, Overload alarm
Audible alarm(s) Yes
Surge protection features Digital Subscriber Line (DSL), Fax, Modem, Telephone
Surge protection Yes
Noise level 45 dB
Efficiency 98.9%
Hold time (min) 6 ms
Hold time (max) 10 ms
Surge energy rating 310 J
Maximum current 7 A
Output frequency regulation 47 - 63 Hz
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input operation voltage (max) 286 V
Input operation voltage (min) 160 V
Waveform Sine
Output power 400 W
Output power capacity 0.65 kVA

Product information

At a glance

• 650VA capacity for essential device backup
• Four battery outlets and two surge outlets
• Up to 40 minutes of emergency power

Similar products

APC BR650MI uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.65 kVA 390 W 6 AC outlet(s)
Delivery from £4.95
APC Back-UPS, 2200VA, Tower, 230V, 6x IEC C13 outlets, AVR
£232.97
Compare 16 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
APC Back-UPS Pro External Battery Pack
£135.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA, 4x C13 output, USB

Cheapest offer

Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment. Dataline surge protection Provides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. PowerChute Personal Edition OS Compatibility This software supports numerous operating systems and processors. USB connection Use your PC to access additional power protection and management features for your UPS via a USB Port. Audible alarms Provides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions LED status display Quickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators. Intelligent battery management Maximizes battery performance, life, and reliability through intelligent, precision charging. Automatic self-test Periodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Battery failure notification Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive main
£159.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk