APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT3000IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 3000VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black

APC Smart-UPS SMT3000IC - 8x C13, 1x C19, USB, SmartConnect, 3000VA

APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT3000IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 3000VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,859.96
Free Delivery

APC Smart-UPS 3000VA Tower

1-3 working days
£1,899.97
Delivery from £6.95

APC Smart-UPS 3000VA Tower

1-3 working days
£1,899.97
Delivery from £6.95

APC Smart-UPS SMT3000IC - 8x C13 1x C19 USB SmartConnect 3000VA

Next Day
£1,938.10
Free Delivery

APC Smart-UPS SMT3000IC - 8x C13, 1x C19, USB, SmartConnect, 3000VA

3-5 working days
£2,001.99
Free Delivery

APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT3000IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 3000VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black

In stock
£2,048.89
Free Delivery

APC SMT3000IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 3 kVA 2700 W 9 A

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,053.25
Free Delivery

APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT3000IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 3000VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black

In stock
£2,054.05
Free Delivery

APC Smart-UPS SMT3000IC - 8x C13, 1x C19, USB, SmartConnect, 3000VA

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,069.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 52.5 kg
Height 435 mm
Depth 544 mm
Width 197 mm

Packaging data

Package width 381 mm
Package depth 762 mm
Package height 699 mm
Package weight 63.7 kg

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85078000
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e) 3335.07
Products per pallet 9 pc(s)

Certificates

Certification CE, CSA, EAC, EN/IEC 62040-1, EN/IEC 62040-2, RCM, VDE, REACH, PEP, EOLI
Compliance certificates RoHS

Packaging content

Quick installation guide Yes
Cables included RS-232, USB cable

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates Green Premium

Operational conditions

Non-operating altitude 0 - 15000 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T) -15 - 45 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m

Design

Product colour Black
LED indicators Status
Cable length 1.83 m
Form factor Tower
Display type LCD

Battery

Battery recharge time 3 h
Battery life (max) 5 year(s)
Typical backup time at half load 17.2 min
Typical backup time at full load 5.1 min
Cold start Yes
Automatic battery test Yes
Battery technology Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Hot-swap battery Yes

Ports & interfaces

SmartSlot Yes
USB port Yes
Number of output IEC jumpers 2
AC outlets quantity 9 AC outlet(s)
Power plug C20 coupler
AC outlet types C13 coupler, C19 coupler

Features

UPS topology Line-Interactive
Audible alarm(s) Yes
Auto-restart Yes
Noise level 53 dB
Emergency Power Off (EPO) Yes
Efficiency 98.4%
Surge energy rating 365 J
Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) Yes
Output frequency 50/60 Hz
Output operation voltage (max) 240 V
Output operation voltage (min) 220 V
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input operation voltage (max) 302 V
Input operation voltage (min) 151 V
Waveform Sine
Output power 2700 W
Output power capacity 3 kVA

Product information

At a glance

• 3000VA capacity for multiple device support
• Remote monitoring via SmartConnect feature
• Versatile connections and energy management tools

Similar products

APC Smart-UPS SMT3000RMI2UNC - 8x C13 1x C19 USB Rackmount 2U NMC 3000VA
£2,602.97
Compare 16 prices
Serversdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apc UPS 1500VA RM 230V with Network Card
£1,559.50
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT3000IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 3000VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black

Cheapest offer

The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 3.000 VA / 2.700 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Tower model, incl. "Smart Slot" for network management card (optional) LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software
£1,859.96
amazon.co.uk