APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000HV - 3000VA 8x C13 + 2x C19 outlet USB expandable runtime short depth

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£2,106.04
Free Delivery

APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA 2700 W 10 AC outlet(s)

Unknown
£2,259.99
Free Delivery

APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA Rack/Tower LCD 200-240V

1-3 working days
£2,303.97
Delivery from £39.95

APC Smart-UPS X 3000VA Rack/Tower LCD 200-240V

1-3 working days
£2,303.97
Delivery from £39.95

APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000HV - 3000VA, 8x C13 + 2x C19 outlet, USB, expandable runtime, short depth

3-5 working days
£2,328.99
Free Delivery

APC SMX3000HV

In stock
£2,389.00
Free Delivery

APC SMX3000HV

In stock
£2,389.02
Free Delivery

APC SMX3000HV

In stock
£2,407.56
Free Delivery

APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000HV - 3000VA, 8x C13 + 2x C19 outlet, USB, expandable runt

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,423.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

APC Smart-UPS X SMX3000HV - 3000VA 8x C13 + 2x C19 outlet USB expandable runtime short depth

Cheapest offer

<b>Stay always online and prevent data loss</b><br>As soon as the power fails an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically you prevent unwanted failure of for example a PC server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the UPS battery is almost empty. This prevents data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware.<br><br><b>Extend the runtime</b><br>You can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX120BP). A runtime of several hours is even possible.<br><br><b>Safety</b><br>In addition a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.<br><br><b>Network Management Card</b><br>If you
£2,106.04
Next Day
quzo.net