Genuine Apple AirPods Max 2 with Smart Case - USB-C - Blue - Apple Warranty

Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Blue

Genuine Apple AirPods Max 2 with Smart Case - USB-C - Blue - Apple Warranty

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£409.00
GBP 409.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Blue USB-C 2026 2nd Gen RP£499

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£429.95
GBP 429.95 / Unit
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 - Blue (MHWM4ZM/A)

3-5 working days
£479.99
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£499.00
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Blue

3 to 5 days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 with Active Noise Cancelling - Blue, Blue

3 to 12 days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Apple Airpods Max & 2 Blue

Check retailer for delivery time
£499.00
Delivery from £3.99

Apple AirPods Max 2 with Active Noise Cancelling - Blue

Next Day
£499.00
Delivery from £19.99

Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Blue

£501.28
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Bone conduction No
Other operating systems supported watchOS, tvOS, visionOS

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 3.5 W

Sustainability

Doesn't contain PVC, Phthalate

System requirements

Mobile operating systems supported iOS, iPadOS
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Battery

Continuous audio playback time 20 h

Microphone

Number of microphones 9
Microphone noise-canceling Yes
Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Transparency mode Yes
Noise reduction Yes
Noise canceling type Active
Noise canceling Yes
Driver type Dynamic
Acoustic system Closed
Voice isolation Yes
Ear coupling Circumaural

Ports & interfaces

RF connectivity No
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB connectivity Yes
6.35 mm connector No
3.5 mm connector No
Connectivity technology Wireless

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
Carrying case Yes
Carrying case weight 134.5 g
AC adapter included No
Audio adapters included No
Charging stand No

Performance

Works with Apple Siri Yes
Hearing protection technologies Personalized Volume
Case detection sensor Yes
Position sensor Yes
Optical sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Foldable Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Volume control Rotary
Colour name Midnight
Product colour Blue
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset
Audio chip Apple H2
Adaptive Audio Yes
Personalized Spatial Audio Yes
Conversation Awareness Yes
Adaptive EQ Yes
Live translation Yes
Loud sound reduction Yes

Packaging data

Package width 239.9 mm
Package depth 243.5 mm
Package height 81 mm
Package weight 1.15 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 386.2 g
Height 187.3 mm
Depth 83.4 mm
Width 168.6 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Impressive audio clarity and deep bass
• Comfortable fit with adjustable components
• Long-lasting battery and quick recharge capability

4 Variants from £469.99

Genuine Apple AirPods Max 2 with Smart Case - USB-C - Blue - Apple Warranty

Cheapest offer

Compatible Brand: For Apple / Number of Earpieces: Double / Device Charging Range: 2.5-3.5 / Earpiece: Double / Year Manufactured: 2026 / Colour: Blue / Form Factor: Headband / Type: Ear-Cup (Over the Ear) / Wireless Technology: Bluetooth / Manufacturer Warranty: Expires 12/04/2027 (AppleCare Eligible) / Model: Apple AirPods Max 2 / Connectivity: Bluetooth, USB-C / Cable Length: 1m / Microphone Type: Built-In / Features: Active Noise Canceling, Foldable, Wireless Charging / Country/Region of Manufacture: United Kingdom / Country of Origin: United Kingdom
£409.00
ebay.co.uk