Apple AirPods Max 2 - Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - USB-C (2026)

Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Midnight

Save on used deals -2 %
Used Offers from £399.99

Apple AirPods Max 2 - Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - USB-C (2026)

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£409.99
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 - Midnight (MHWK4ZM/A)

3-5 working days
£479.99
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Midnight

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£499.00
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 with Active Noise Cancelling - Midnight, Black

3 to 12 days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 with Active Noise Cancelling - Midnight

Next Day
£499.00
Delivery from £19.99

Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Midnight

£501.43
Free Delivery

Apple Airpods Max2Midnight

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£526.95
Free Delivery

Airpods Max 2 Midnight

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£535.75
Free Delivery

Apple AirPods Max 2 - Midnight

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£553.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Apple AirPods Max 2 - Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - USB-C (2026)

Cheapest offer

Elevate Your Audio Experience. Introducing the next generation of premium sound: the Apple AirPods Max 2. Reimagined with a high-performance USB-C charging port, these wireless over-ear headphones combine ultra-high-fidelity audio with Apple’s legendary design. Whether you are an audiophile, a frequent traveler, or a remote professional, the AirPods Max 2 deliver an unrivaled, immersive listening experience.. Key Features. Next-Gen Pro Active Noise Cancellation: Experience industry-leading silence. Blocks out twice as much external ambient noise compared to previous generations, allowing you to focus entirely on your music, podcasts, or calls.. Universal USB-C Charging: Ditch the old cords. Now featuring a universal USB-C port, you can charge your AirPods Max 2 using the same cable that powers your Mac, iPad, and iPhone.. Personalized Spatial Audio: Dynamic head tracking places sound all around you, creating a theater-like listening experience tailored specifically to the unique shape
£409.99
1-3 days
mobiledirectonline.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Other features

Bone conduction No
Other operating systems supported watchOS, tvOS, visionOS

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 3.5 W

Sustainability

Doesn't contain PVC, Phthalate

System requirements

Mobile operating systems supported iOS, iPadOS
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Battery

Continuous audio playback time 20 h

Microphone

Number of microphones 9
Microphone noise-canceling Yes
Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Transparency mode Yes
Noise reduction Yes
Noise canceling type Active
Noise canceling Yes
Driver type Dynamic
Acoustic system Closed
Voice isolation Yes
Ear coupling Circumaural

Ports & interfaces

RF connectivity No
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB connectivity Yes
6.35 mm connector No
3.5 mm connector No
Connectivity technology Wireless

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
Carrying case Yes
Carrying case weight 134.5 g
AC adapter included No
Audio adapters included No
Charging stand No

Performance

Works with Apple Siri Yes
Hearing protection technologies Personalized Volume
Case detection sensor Yes
Position sensor Yes
Optical sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Foldable Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Volume control Rotary
Colour name Midnight
Product colour Navy
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset
Audio chip Apple H2
Adaptive Audio Yes
Personalized Spatial Audio Yes
Conversation Awareness Yes
Adaptive EQ Yes
Live translation Yes
Loud sound reduction Yes

Packaging data

Package width 239.9 mm
Package depth 243.5 mm
Package height 81 mm
Package weight 1.15 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 386.2 g
Height 187.3 mm
Depth 83.4 mm
Width 168.6 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Noise Cancellation: Block out unwanted sounds effectively.
• Stylish Build: Sleek design for any occasion.
• Smart Features: Easy pairing and long-lasting battery.

Similar products

Apple AirPods Max - Midnight
£419.00
Compare 13 prices
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple AirPods Max - Blue
£338.95
GBP 338.95 / Unit
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple AirPods Max - Starlight
£338.95
GBP 338.95 / Unit
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery