Apple iMac All-in-One Desktop Computer with M4 chip with 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU: Built for Apple Intelligence, 24-inch Retina Display, 16GB Unified Memory, 256GB SSD storage; Silver

2024 Apple iMac 24 All-in-One, M4 Processor, 16GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 10-Core GPU, 23.5” 4.5K

Apple iMac All-in-One Desktop Computer with M4 chip with 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU: Built for Apple Intelligence, 24-inch Retina Display, 16GB Unified Memory, 256GB SSD storage; Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,519.97
Free Delivery

Apple iMac 2024 M4 10-Core 16GB RAM 256GB SSD 24 Inch 4.5K All-in-One PC - Silver

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£1,519.97
Delivery from £6.95

Apple iMac 24", M4, 10-Core GPU, 256GB - 2024 - Silver, Silver

3 to 12 days
£1,520.00
Free Delivery

Apple iMac 24", M4, 10-Core GPU, 256GB - 2024 - Silver

Next Day
£1,520.00
Delivery from £19.99

Apple iMac MWUU3B/A M4 Chip 16GB RAM 256GB SSD 24 inch 4.5K Retina MacOS All-In-One Desktop PC

Unknown
£1,599.99
Free Delivery

iMac M4 Apple 24-inch 10-core CPU 10-core GPU 16GB Ram 256GB SSD Silver NEW Mac

Will usually delivered within 15 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

iMac M4 Apple 24-inch 10-core CPU 10-core GPU 16GB Ram 256GB SSD Purple NEW Mac

Will usually delivered within 24 - 31 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

iMac M4 Apple 24-inch 10-core CPU 10-core GPU 16GB Ram 256GB SSD Orange NEW Mac

Will usually delivered within 22 - 29 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

APPLE iMac 4.5K 24" (2024) - M4, 256 GB SSD, 10 CPU / 10 GPU Silver, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£1,699.00
Delivery from £5.99
• 1
• 2
Apple iMac All-in-One Desktop Computer with M4 chip with 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU: Built for Apple Intelligence, 24-inch Retina Display, 16GB Unified Memory, 256GB SSD storage; Silver

Cheapest offer

BRILLLLLLIANT - iMac is the ultimate all-in-one desktop computer, powered by the M4 chip and built for Apple Intelligence.* With a stunning 24-inch Retina display, iMac gives you the space you need in an iconic, colourful design that livens up any room. FITS PERFECTLY IN YOUR SPACE - The all-in-one desktop design is strikingly thin, comes in seven vibrant colours and elevates any space with style. BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE - Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data - not even Apple.* SUPERCHARGED BY M4 - Get more done faster with the Apple M4 chip. From editing photos to creating presentations to gaming, you’ll fly through work and play. IMMERSIVE DISPLAY - The industry-leading 24-inch 4.5K Retina display features 500 nits of brightness and supports up to 1 billion colours.* ADVANCED CAMERA AND AUDIO - Stay perfectly framed and sound great with a 12MP Center Stage camera, three studio-quality mics and six speakers with Spatial Audio. APPS FLY WITH APPLE SILICON - All your favourites, including Microsoft 365 and Adobe Creative Cloud, run lightning fast in macOS.* IF YOU LOVE IPHONE, YOU’LL LOVE MAC - Mac works like magic with your other Apple devices. View and control what’s on your iPhone from your Mac with iPhone Mirroring.* Copy something on iPhone and paste it on Mac. Send texts with Messages or use your Mac to answer FaceTime calls.* CONNECT IT ALL - iMac features up to four Thunderbolt 4 ports, expanding your accessory options and enabling lightning-fast data transfers. Connect up to two external 6K displays for a vast canvas to view your work. And enjoy seamless connectivity with Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3.* LEGAL DISCLAIMERS - This is a summary of the main product features.
£1,519.97
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width (without stand) 547 mm
Weight (with stand) 4.44 kg
Height (with stand) 461 mm
Depth (with stand) 147 mm
Width (with stand) 547 mm

Other features

TV tuner integrated No
Warranty period 1 year(s)
Video compression formats AV1, ProRes
Video formats supported AVI, H.264, HEVC, ProRes

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR
Doesn't contain Arsenic, BFR, Mercury, PVC

Packaging content

Power cable length 2 m
Cables included AC, USB Type-C
Keyboard included Yes
Mouse included Yes

Operational conditions

Operating altitude 0 - 5000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 35 °C

Power

AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 143 W

Processor

Processor manufacturer Apple
Processor model M4
Processor generation Apple M 4th Gen
Processor family Apple M
Efficient cores 6
Performance cores 4
Processor cores 10

Brand-specific features

Brand specific technologies True Tone, Wide color (P3)
Accessibility features Increase Contrast, Live Captions, Reduce Motion, Siri and Dictation, Switch Control, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom

Software

Pre-installed software App Store, Books, Calendar, Contacts, FaceTime, Find My, Freeform, GarageBand, Home, iMovie, iPhone Mirroring, Keynote, Mail, Maps, Messages, Music, News, Notes, Numbers, Pages, Photo Booth, Photos, Podcasts, Preview, QuickTime Player, Reminders, Safari, Shortcuts, Stocks, Time Machine, TV, Voice Memos, Weather
Virtual assistant Apple Siri
Apple Intelligence Yes
Operating system installed macOS Sequoia

Display

Number of external displays supported 2
Pixel density 218 ppi
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Display technology marketing name Retina
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 4480 x 2520 pixels
Display diagonal 59.7 cm (23.5")
Display brightness 500 cd/m²
HD type 4.5K Ultra HD

Performance

Product type All-in-One PC

Design

On/off button Yes
Introduction year 2024
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outputs 1
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 4
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes

Network

Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes

Camera

Camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Camera HD type Full HD
Total megapixels 12 MP
Built-in camera Yes

Audio

Spatial audio Yes
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of speakers 6
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card 6K support Yes
On-board graphics card cores 10
On-board graphics card model Apple GPU
On-board graphics card family Apple
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Apple
Discrete graphics card model Not available
Discrete graphics card No

Storage

Optical drive type No
Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed No
Total SSDs capacity 256 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 256 GB
SSD capacity 256 GB
Number of SSDs installed 1

Memory

Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory 16 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 16

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful M4 chip for fast performance
• Sleek 4.5K display for vibrant visuals
• User-friendly features enhance convenience and security

Similar products

upscreen Scratch Shield Screen Protector compatible with Apple iMac 24" M4 2024 - HD-Clear, Anti-Fingerprint
£46.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
upscreen Anti-Glare Screen Protector compatible with Apple iMac 24" M4 2024 - Protection Film Matte
£46.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
upscreen Anti-Glare Screen Protector compatible with Apple iMac 24" 2021-2024 - Protection Film Matte
£46.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
APPLE iMac 4.5K 24" (2024) - M4, 256 GB SSD, Green, Green
£1,539.00
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple iMac 24inch (M4, 16GB RAM, 256GB SSD, 8-Core) - Blue
£1,429.67
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery