Apple iPad Air 11-inch (M4): Liquid Retina Display, 256GB, 12MP Front/Back Camera, Wi-Fi 7 with Apple N1 + 5G, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life - Space Grey

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£999.00
Free Delivery

Apple iPad Air 11" M3 256GB WiFi + Cellular 2026 - Space Grey, Space Grey

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£999.00
Free Delivery

Apple iPad Air 5G M4 LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD 256 GB 27.9 cm (11") 12 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) iPadOS 26 Grey

3-5 working days
£1,040.99
Free Delivery

Apple iPad Air 5G Apple M LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD 256 GB 27.9 cm (11") 12 GB Wi-Fi 7 (

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,073.00
Free Delivery

Apple iPad Air 5G M4 LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD 256 GB 27.9 cm (11") 12 GB Wi-Fi 7

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£1,134.99
Free Delivery

Apple 11-Inch Ipad Air M4 Wi-Fi + Cellular - Tablet - 256 Gb - 11``... NEW

Will usually delivered within 6 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,489.32
Free Delivery
Apple iPad Air 11-inch (M4): Liquid Retina Display, 256GB, 12MP Front/Back Camera, Wi-Fi 7 with Apple N1 + 5G, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life - Space Grey

Cheapest offer

WHY IPAD AIR - iPad Air with the Apple M4 chip packs even more performance into a beautiful design and it comes in two portable sizes. It features Apple Intelligence* along with a stunning Liquid Retina display, Touch ID, advanced cameras and Wi-Fi 7.* PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE - The M4 chip delivers advanced graphics and incredible performance for smooth multitasking and complex AI tasks. And with all-day battery life, you can keep working and playing wherever you go.* Choose up to 1TB of storage for apps, music, movies and more.* IPADOS + APPS - Run apps and get more done with the game-changing capabilities and intuitive design of iPadOS. The flexible windowing system lets you control, organise and manage your workflows like never before. APPLE INTELLIGENCE - Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you create, communicate and get things done effortlessly with groundbreaking privacy protections at every step.* 11-INCH LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY - The gorgeous Liquid Retina display features advanced technologies like P3 wide colour, True Tone and ultra-low reflectivity, which make everything look stunning.* CONNECTIVITY - Wi-Fi 7 with Apple N1 enables fast wireless connections for transfers of photos, documents and large video files.* And superfast 5G with Apple C1X gives you the flexibility to stay connected in more places.* APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARD FOR IPAD AIR - Apple Pencil Pro and Apple Pencil (USB-C) enable intuitive and precise control for drawing, note-taking and creativity. Magic Keyboard provides an amazing typing experience and a trackpad with haptic feedback.* ADVANCED CAMERAS - iPad Air features a 12MP Center Stage front camera that’s perfect for video calls and selfies and a 12MP Wide back camera for document scanning and capturing photos and 4K videos. UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH ID - Touch ID lets you use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad Air, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay.* * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS - This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.
£999.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Operational conditions

Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 45 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 35 °C

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR
Doesn't contain PVC

Processor

Memory bandwidth supported by processor (max) 120 GB/s
Processor manufacturer Apple
Efficient cores 5
Performance cores 3
Processor cores 8
Processor model M4
Processor generation Apple M 4th Gen
Processor family Apple M

Display

Native aspect ratio 4:3
Anti-reflective coating Yes
Fingerprint resistant Yes
Pixel density 264 ppi
Rounded display corners Yes
Number of external displays supported 1
Video mirroring Yes
Display brightness 500 cd/m²
LED backlight Yes
Panel type IPS
Display technology marketing name Liquid Retina
Display resolution 2360 x 1640 pixels
Display diagonal 27.9 cm (11")

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP42
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class E
Battery endurance per cycle 3720 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class G

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 15 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 60 W

Battery

Browsing time (5G) (max) 9 h
Browsing time (4G) (max) 9 h
Browsing time (3G) (max) 9 h
Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) 10 h
Continuous video playback time (max) 10 h
Wireless charging Yes
Battery endurance in cycles 1000
Battery capacity 28.93 Wh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)

Software

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac compatibility Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes
Apple Intelligence Yes
Platform iPadOS
Operating system installed iPadOS 26
Virtual assistant Apple Siri
Huawei Mobile Services (HMS) No

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Sensors

Electronic compass Yes
Barometer Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
AC adapter included No

Performance

Brand specific technologies True Tone, Wide color (P3)
Refurbished No
Position location Yes
Screen sharing Yes
Wi-Fi positioning Yes
Accessibility features Live Captions, Zoom, VoiceOver, Magnifier, Spoken Content, Voice Control, Switch Control, AssistiveTouch, Siri and Dictation, Type to Siri, Real-time text (RTT), Audio Descriptions, Closed Captions, Subtitles
iBeacon Yes
GPS (satellite) No
Assisted GPS (A-GPS) No
GLONASS Yes

Design

Product colour Grey
Form factor Slate
Housing material Aluminium
Device type Mobile tablet
Colour name Space Gray

Weight & dimensions

Package width 191 mm
Package depth 262 mm
Package height 32 mm
Package weight 761 g
Width 247.6 mm
Weight 465 g
Height 6.1 mm
Depth 178.5 mm

Phone features

Voice call Yes
Video call Yes
Spatial audio Yes

Ports & interfaces

Docking connector type Apple Smart Connector, Apple Magnetic Connector
Combo headphone/mic port No
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1

Network

SIM card type eSIM
AirPlay Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
3G bands supported 850,900,1700,2100,1900 MHz
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
3G standards UMTS, HSPA, HSPA+, DC-HSDPA
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard NR, Sub6
Mobile network connection Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Modem chipset Apple C1X
Wireless networking chip Apple N1
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)

Camera

Camera image formats supported HEIF, JPEG
Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode Yes
Camera video formats supported H.264, HEVC
Burst mode Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Playback zoom Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 1080p at 120/240 fps
Center Stage Yes
Rear camera type Single camera
Geotagging Yes
Screen flash Yes
Lens correction Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera Yes
Video stabilizer Yes
Video capturing speed 240 fps
Video recording Yes
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Video recording modes 1080p, 720p, 2160p
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Smart HDR 4, Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus)
Cinematic video stabilization Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Auto focus Yes
Panorama Yes
Time lapse mode Yes
Digital zoom 5x
Lens cover material Sapphire crystal
Rear camera lens elements 5-element lens
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP

Audio

Microphone modes Wide Spectrum, Voice Isolation
Dolby technologies Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Digital
Number of microphones 2
Number of built-in speakers 2

Graphics

Ray tracing acceleration Yes
Graphics card cores 9
Graphics card family Apple

Storage

Card reader integrated No
Internal storage capacity 256 GB

Memory

Internal memory 12 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 16

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful 5G connectivity for seamless browsing.
• 256GB storage for all your essential files.
• Stylish design, lightweight and portable.