APPLE 13" iPad Air (2025) - 512 GB, Space Grey, Silver/Grey
Apple iPad Air 13" 512 GB M3 Chip Liquid Retina Wi-Fi Tablet - Space Grey
Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1,037.60
Free Delivery
Apple iPad Air 2025 13 Space Grey 512GB Wi-Fi Tablet
1-3 working days
£1,064.97
Delivery from £6.95
Apple iPad 13-inch Air M3 Wi-Fi 512GB - Space Grey
3-5 working days
£1,092.99
Free Delivery
3 to 7 Days
£1,099.99
Delivery from £4.99
Apple iPad 13-inch Air M3 Wi-Fi 512GB - Space Grey
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,174.00
Free Delivery
Product Information
Operational conditions
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -20 - 45 °C |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 35 °C |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR |
| Doesn't contain | Arsenic, Mercury, PVC/BFR |
Media formats
| Audio formats supported | AAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3 |
| Image formats supported | GIF, JPG, TIFF |
| Video formats supported | AV1, H.264, HEVC, ProRes |
| Document formats supported | DOC, DOCX, HTM, HTML, ICS, Key, Numbers, PDF, PPT, PPTX, Pages, RTF, TXT, USDZ, VCF, XLS, XLSX |
| Archive formats supported | Zip |
Processor
| Processor manufacturer | Apple |
| Efficient cores | 4 |
| Performance cores | 4 |
| Processor cores | 8 |
| Processor model | M3 |
| Processor generation | Apple M 3rd Gen |
| Processor family | Apple M |
Display
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Anti-reflective coating | Yes |
| Fingerprint resistant | Yes |
| Pixel density | 264 ppi |
| Rounded display corners | Yes |
| Laminated display | Yes |
| Oleophobic coating | Yes |
| Video mirroring | Yes |
| Touch technology | Multi-touch |
| Display brightness | 600 cd/m² |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Display technology | LED |
| Panel type | IPS |
| Display technology marketing name | Liquid Retina |
| Display resolution | 2732 x 2048 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 33 cm (13") |
Endurance
| International Protection (IP) code | IP42 |
| Repairability class | C |
| Repeated free fall reliability class | E |
| Battery endurance per cycle | 4320 min |
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Energy efficiency class | G |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 15 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 45 W |
Battery
| Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) | 10 h |
| Continuous video playback time (max) | 10 h |
| Battery endurance in cycles | 1000 |
| Battery capacity | 36.59 Wh |
| Battery technology | Lithium Polymer (LiPo) |
Processor special features
| Video decode engine | Yes |
| Video encode engine | Yes |
Software
| Bundled software | App Store, Books, Calculator, Calendar, Camera, Clock, Contacts, FaceTime, Files, Find My, Freeform, Health, Home, iTunes Store, Magnifier, Mail, Maps, Measure, Messages, Music, News, Notes, Passwords, Photo Booth, Photos, Podcasts, Reminders, Safari, Settings, Shortcuts, Stocks, Tips, Translate, TV, Voice Memos, Weather |
| Windows operating systems supported | Windows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10 Enterprise x64, Windows 10 Home, Windows 10 Home x64, Windows 10 IOT Core, Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Pro x64, Windows 10 x64, Windows 11, Windows 11 Enterprise, Windows 11 Enterprise x64, Windows 11 Home, Windows 11 Pro, Windows 11 x64 |
| Mac compatibility | Yes |
| Mac operating systems supported | Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina, Mac OS X 11.0 Big Sur, Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey, Mac OS X 13.0 Ventura, Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma |
| Apple Intelligence | Yes |
| Platform | iPadOS |
| Operating system installed | iPadOS 18 |
| Virtual assistant | Apple Siri |
Security
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
Sensors
| Electronic compass | Yes |
| Barometer | Yes |
| Gyroscope | Yes |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | Yes |
Packaging content
| Cables included | USB Type-C |
| AC adapter included | No |
Performance
| Brand specific technologies | True Tone, Wide color (P3) |
| Position location | Yes |
| Screen sharing | Yes |
| Wi-Fi positioning | Yes |
| Accessibility features | AssistiveTouch, Audio Descriptions, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Magnifier, Real-time text (RTT), Siri and Dictation, Spoken Content, Subtitles, Switch Control, Type to Siri, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom |
| iBeacon | Yes |
| GPS (satellite) | No |
Design
| Product colour | Grey |
| Form factor | Slate |
| Housing material | Aluminium |
| Device type | Mobile tablet |
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 214.9 mm |
| Weight | 616 g |
| Height | 280.6 mm |
| Depth | 6.1 mm |
Phone features
| Voice call | Yes |
| Video call | Yes |
| Spatial audio | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| Docking connector type | Apple Smart Connector, Magnetic |
| Combo headphone/mic port | No |
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity | 1 |
Network
| SIM card type | No |
| AirPlay | Yes |
| Near Field Communication (NFC) | No |
| MIMO | Yes |
| Mobile network generation | Not supported |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
Camera
| Camera image formats supported | HEIF, JPEG |
| Camera High Dynamic Range (HDR) mode | Yes |
| Camera video formats supported | H.264, HEVC |
| Burst mode | Yes |
| Portrait mode | Yes |
| Playback zoom | Yes |
| Slow motion mode | Yes |
| Center Stage | Yes |
| Rear camera type | Single camera |
| Geotagging | Yes |
| Screen flash | Yes |
| Lens correction | Yes |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Front camera aperture number | 2 |
| Front camera | Yes |
| Video capturing speed | 240 fps |
| Video recording | Yes |
| Maximum video resolution | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
| Video recording modes | 720p, 1080p, 2160p |
| Resolution at capture speed | 1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@120fps, 1920x1080@240fps, 1920x1080@25fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@24fps, 3840x2160@25fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Smart HDR 4 |
| Cinematic video stabilization | Yes |
| Image stabilizer | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| Auto focus | Yes |
| Panorama | Yes |
| Time lapse mode | Yes |
| Digital zoom | 5x |
| Lens cover material | Sapphire crystal |
| Rear camera lens elements | 5-element lens |
| Rear camera aperture number | 1.8 |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
Audio
| Microphone modes | Voice Isolation, Wide Spectrum |
| Dolby technologies | Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus |
| Number of microphones | 2 |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Graphics
| Ray tracing acceleration | Yes |
| Graphics card cores | 9 |
| Graphics card family | Apple |
Storage
| Card reader integrated | No |
| Storage media | Flash |
| Internal storage capacity | 512 GB |
Memory
| Internal memory | 8 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | Apple Neural Engine (ANE) |
| Neural processor unit (NPU) cores | 16 |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
13 Variants from £731.30
Apple iPad Air 2025 13 Space Grey 256GB Wi-Fi Tablet
£830.97
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple iPad Air 2025 13 Space Grey 128GB Wi-Fi Tablet
£734.97
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple iPad Air 13-inch Tablet 2025 Wi-Fi + Cellular 512GB Space Grey MCJ94KN/A [EEK: A]
£799.99
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Air 13-inch (M3) - US English - White
£234.12
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 13-inch (M4) - German - Black
£351.34
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple Case iPad Air 13-inch ( M2 ) Smart Folio - Light Violet
£82.50
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery