Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18-core CPU and 20-core GPU, 24GB, 1TB SSD - Space Black
Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Pro 20C GPU 18C CPU 24 GB Ram 1 TB SSD MGEA4B/A SB
Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£2,399.00
GBP 2,399.00 / kg
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Pro 20C GPU 18C CPU 24 GB Ram 1 TB SSD Space Black
£2,499.00
GBP 2,499.00 / kg
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro 16.2-inch Laptop with M5 Pro chip with 18 core CPU and 20 core GPU: Built for AI, Liquid Retina XDR Display, 24GB Unified Memory, 1TB SSD, Wi-Fi 7; Space Black
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2,698.97
Free Delivery
Apple 16" MacBook Pro, M5 Pro, 24GB RAM, 20 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Space Black, Black
3 to 12 days
£2,699.00
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Pro 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 - Space Black
1-3 working days
£2,704.97
Delivery from £6.95
16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Pro 18c CPU 20c GPU 24GB Ram 1TB SSD Space Black
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,874.00
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18-core CPU and 20-core GPU, 24GB, 1TB SSD - Space Black
3-5 working days
£2,885.99
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18-core CPU and 20-core GPU, 24GB,
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,990.00
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro 16" M5 Pro 18-Core CPU 24GB RAM 1TB SSD MacOS Black
1 day
£2,999.00
Delivery from £5.48
- 1
- 2
- next page
Product Information
Other features
| Warranty period | 1 year(s) |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | No |
| Cables included | USB Type-C to MagSafe 3 |
Video
| Video formats supported | H.264, HEVC, ProRes, ProRes RAW, AV1 |
Performance
| Repairability index | 7.4 |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
| Voice control | Yes |
Design
| Product type | Laptop |
| Colour name | Space Black |
| Introduction month | March |
| Introduction year | 2026 |
| Housing material | Aluminium |
| Form factor | Clamshell |
| Product colour | Black |
Ports & interfaces
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| Charging port type | MagSafe 3 |
| Docking connector | Yes |
| Headphone outputs | 1 |
| Intel® Thunderbolt 5 | Yes |
| Thunderbolt 5 ports quantity | 3 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
Network
| Wireless networking chip | Apple N1 |
| Thread networking technology | Yes |
| Mobile network generation | Not supported |
| Bluetooth version | 6.0 |
| Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Ethernet LAN | No |
| Wi-Fi standards | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
Camera
| Smart framing | Center Stage |
| Front camera resolution | 1920 x 1080 pixels |
| Front camera HD type | Full HD |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Front camera | Yes |
Audio
| Microphone modes | Voice Isolation, Wide Spectrum |
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Number of microphones | 3 |
| Number of built-in speakers | 6 |
| Spatial audio | Yes |
Graphics
| Memory bandwidth (max) | 307 GB/s |
| Ray tracing acceleration | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 6K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 8K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 4K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card cores | 20 |
| On-board graphics card model | Apple GPU |
| Discrete graphics card | No |
| On-board graphics card family | Apple |
| On-board graphics card | Yes |
| On-board GPU manufacturer | Apple |
| Discrete graphics card model | Not available |
Storage
| Compatible memory cards | SDXC |
| Card reader integrated | Yes |
| SSD capacity | 1 TB |
| Optical drive type | No |
| Number of SSDs installed | 1 |
| Total SSDs capacity | 1 TB |
| Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed | No |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Total storage capacity | 1 TB |
Memory
| Maximum internal memory | 24 GB |
| Memory form factor | On-board |
| Internal memory | 24 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | Apple Neural Engine (ANE) |
| Neural processor unit (NPU) cores | 16 |
Processor
| Processor manufacturer | Apple |
| Processor model | M5 Pro |
| Processor generation | Apple M 5th Gen |
| Processor family | Apple M |
| Efficient cores | 6 |
| Performance cores | 12 |
| Processor cores | 18 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 61.4 mm |
| Package depth | 399 mm |
| Package height | 290 mm |
| Package weight | 3.02 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 2.14 kg |
| Height | 16.8 mm |
| Depth | 248.1 mm |
| Width | 355.7 mm |
Display
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Extreme Dynamic Range (XDR) |
| ProMotion technology | Yes |
| Number of external displays supported | 3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 1000000:1 |
| True Tone technology | Yes |
| Pixel density | 254 ppi |
| Display brightness | 1000 cd/m² |
| Maximum display brightness (HDR) | 1600 cd/m² |
| Standard Dynamic Range (SDR) brightness | 1000 cd/m² |
| Display glass type | Standard glass |
| Display number of colours | 1.073 billion colours |
| Display technology marketing name | Liquid Retina XDR |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Display resolution | 3456 x 2234 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 41.1 cm (16.2") |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 10 - 35 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -25 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 90% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
| Maximum shipping altitude | 10668 m |
Security
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
Power
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 94 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 140 W |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium Polymer (LiPo) |
| Fast charging | Yes |
| Continuous video playback time (max) | 24 h |
| Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) | 17 h |
| Battery capacity | 100 Wh |
Brand-specific features
| Accessibility features | VoiceOver, Zoom, Voice Control, Switch Control, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Accessibility Reader, Personal Voice, Live Speech, Motion & display and text settings |
| Brand specific technologies | Wide color (P3) |
Processor special features
| Video decode engine | Yes |
| Video encode engine | Yes |
Software
| Apple Intelligence | Yes |
| Operating system installed | macOS Tahoe |
| Pre-installed software | App Store; Books; Calendar; Contacts; FaceTime; Find My; Freeform; Games; GarageBand; Home; iMovie; iPhone Mirroring; Journal; Keynote; Mail; Maps; Messages; Music; News; Notes; Numbers; Pages; Passwords; Phone; Photo Booth; Photos; Podcasts; Preview; QuickTime Player; Reminders; Safari; Shortcuts; Stocks; Time Machine; Tips; TV; Voice Memos; Weather |
Keyboard
| Pressure sensing trackpad | Yes |
| Pointing device | Trackpad |
| Numeric keypad | No |
| Keyboard backlit | Yes |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
6 Variants from £2,699.00
Apple 16" MacBook Pro, M5 Pro, 24GB RAM, 20 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Silver, Silver
£2,699.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple 16" MacBook Pro, M5 Max, 48GB RAM, 40 Core GPU, 2TB, 2026 - Space Black, Black
£4,398.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Apple 16" MacBook Pro, M5 Pro, 48GB RAM, 20 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Space Black, Black
£3,165.00
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Similar products
Apple MacBook Neo 13-inch Laptop with A18 Pro chip: Built for AI and Apple Intelligence, Liquid Retina Display, 8GB Unified Memory, 256GB SSD Storage, 1080p FaceTime HD Camera; Indigo
£599.97
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple MacBook Pro 2020 13.3in M1 8GB 256GB - Space Grey
£780.95
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Apple MacBook Pro, M5, 16GB RAM, 10 Core GPU, 512GB, 2025 - Space Black, Black
£1,329.95
GBP 1,329.95 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro, M5, 24GB RAM, 10 Core GPU, 1TB, 2025 - Space Black, Black
£2,099.97
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery