Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac Мodels Apple Silicon Brand New Sealed

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac models with silicon (USB–C) - British English

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac Мodels Apple Silicon Brand New Sealed

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£128.99
Free Delivery

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac Мodels Apple Silicon A3118 Brand New

£129.99
Free Delivery

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID (USB-C) - White, White

3 to 12 days
£130.00
Free Delivery

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID (USB-C) - White

Next Day
£130.00
Delivery from £19.99

Apple Magic Wireless Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac models with Apple silicon - British English

1-3 working days
£135.97
Delivery from £6.95

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac models with silicon (USB-C) - British English

3-5 working days
£141.99
Free Delivery

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID

3 to 5 days
£149.00
Free Delivery

APPLE Magic Wireless Keyboard - White & Silver, White,Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£149.00
Delivery from £5.99

Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac Models with Silicon USBC - British E

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£150.15
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Keyboard weight 243 g
Keyboard dimensions (WxDxH) 278.9 x 114.9 x 10.9 mm

Packaging content

Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Keyboard

Multimedia keys Yes
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard form factor Tenkeyless (80 - 87%)
Pointing device No
Keyboard language UK English
Keyboard layout QWERTY
Device interface USB + Bluetooth
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
Recommended usage Universal
Fingerprint reader Yes

System requirements

Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 11.0 Big Sur, Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey, Mac OS X 13.0 Ventura, Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma

Mouse

Mouse included No

Power

Charging source USB Type-C
USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 2.5 W
Keyboard battery type Built-in battery
Power source type Battery, USB
Rechargeable Yes

Features

USB connector type USB Type-C

Design

Product colour Silver, White
Adjustable keyboard height Yes
Keyboard style Straight

Product information

At a glance

• Touch ID for secure access and purchases
• Compact design fits any workspace effortlessly
• Bluetooth connectivity and long-lasting battery life

Similar products

Apple Magic keyboard Universal USB + Bluetooth QWERTY UK English White
£169.98
Compare 9 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Apple Magic keyboard Universal USB + Bluetooth QWERTY UK English Black
£185.78
Compare 11 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Air 13-inch (M3) - US English - Black
£299.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple Magic Keyboard Folio for iPad (10th generation) - UK English
£169.90
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple Magic Keyboard with Touch ID for Mac Мodels Apple Silicon Brand New Sealed

Cheapest offer

Device Charging Range: 2.5-5 / Keyboard Layout: QWERTY (Standard) / UPC: 0195949633447 / MPN: MXCK3BA / Material: Silicon / eBay Product ID (ePID): 7074062527 / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Apple Magic Wireless Keyboard with Touch ID USB-C MXCK3B/A / Colour: Silver / Brand: Apple / Type: Compact / Unit Type: Unit / EAN: 0195949633447 / GTIN: 0195949633447 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Item Height: 10 / Model: Apple Magic Keyboard (2nd Generation) / Connectivity: Lightning / Features: Built-In Battery / Country of Origin: China / Keyboard Language: English
£128.99
ebay.co.uk