Apple TV 4K 64GB 3rd Generation Wi-Fi Netflix BBC iPlayer Black Original

Apple TV 4K Black, Silver 4K Ultra HD 64 GB Wi-Fi

4.8 (78)
Save on used deals -79 %
Used Offers from £34.99

Apple TV 4K 64GB 3rd Generation Wi-Fi Netflix BBC iPlayer Black Original

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£164.99
GBP 144.13 / Unit
Free Delivery

Genuine Apple TV 2022 Wi-Fi 64GB - MN873B/A - 4K - NEW FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£179.99
GBP 179.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Apple 2022 Apple TV 4K Wi-Fi with 64GB storage (3rd generation)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£199.00
Free Delivery

2022 TV 4K Wi-Fi with 64GB storage (3rd generation) 64 GB Wi-Fi

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£261.75
Free Delivery

Apple 2022 Tv 4 K Wi-Fi With 64 Gb Storage (3 Rd Generation)

1-3 working days
£314.99
Free Delivery
Apple TV 4K 64GB 3rd Generation Wi-Fi Netflix BBC iPlayer Black Original

Cheapest offer

Digital Optical Output: 0 / Manufacturer Colour: Black / Processor: A15 Bionic chip / ProductImageZoomGUID: hrAAAOSw18tkC1SE / BBC iPlayer: Yes / UPC: 0194253097655 / MPN: MN873B/A / Supported Audio Formats: WAV, AAC, AIFF, MP3, FLAC, Apple Lossless, protected AAC / eBay Product ID (ePID): 6057137542 / Colour: Black / Audio/Video Outputs: HDMI / App / Portal Store: Yes / Unit Type: Unit / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Power Cable: Yes / Item Height: 31 / Features: 4K / Storage Capacity: 64 GB / Unit Quantity: 1 / Item Width: 93 / Netflix: Yes / Playable Media Format: Dolby Vision / Warranty: 30-Day Warranty / Remote Control: Smart Remote x 1 / Dimensions: 3.1cm(H) 9.3cm(W) 9.3cm(D) / Smart Technology: Yes / ProductTitle: Apple TV 4K 3rd Gen. 64GB Media Streamer - Black, Wi-Fi / MaturityScore: 8.0 / YouTube: Yes / Authenticity: 100% Genuine / Brand: Apple / Generation: 3rd Generation / Type: Box / EAN: 194253097563 / Internet Connection: Built-in WiFi / HDMI Output: 1 / Supported Video Formats: MPEG-4, H.264, MOV, HEVC, M4V, MP4 / Maximum Resolution: 2160p / Model: Apple TV 4K (3rd Generation) / Connectivity: Wi-Fi / WiFi: Yes / Country of Origin: United Kingdom / Product Line: Apple TV
£164.99
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 208 g
Height 31 mm
Depth 93 mm
Width 93 mm

Performance

HD type 4K Ultra HD
Product colour Black, Silver
Supported video modes 2160p
Frame rate 60 fps

Ports & interfaces

Wi-Fi Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI Yes
Ethernet LAN No
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Software

Video formats supported AVC, H.264, HEVC, M4V, MP4, MPEG4
Image formats supported GIF, HEIF, JPEG, TIFF
Audio formats supported AAC, AC3, AIFF, EAC3, FLAC, HE-AAC, MP3, MP3 VBR, WAV

Storage

Internal storage capacity 64 GB
Card reader integrated No

Processor

Processor model A15
Processor manufacturer Apple

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful A15 chip for seamless performance.
• Stunning 4K HDR visuals and immersive sound.
• Access to numerous streaming platforms effortlessly.

Similar products

Apple TV 4K Black, Silver 4K Ultra HD 128 GB Wi-Fi Ethernet LAN
£107.00
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Panasonic Premium TV-55Z80BEZ, Z80B Series, 55-Inch, 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV, 2025, Fire TV, Dolby Vision and Atmos, Game Extreme Mode, Alexa and Apple Support, Bluetooth, Black
£952.74
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £325.00
Apple TV 128GB 4K (3rd Gen.) *NEW*
£164.99
GBP 139.99 / Unit
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sony BRAVIA 8A OLED 55 Inch 4K HDR Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5 and IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay, 120Hz 55XR8A
£1,599.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG 50UA75006LA.AEK TV 127 cm (50") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black
£279.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

78 Ratings
5 stars
70
4 stars
4
3 stars
3
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.es Kunde

Simplemente Apple

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The Apple TV 4K (2022) has significantly improved my TV viewing experience. The interface is extremely smooth, everything responds instantly and the layout is very clear. Apps start quickly and streaming runs completely stutter-free in high quality. In particular, the picture and sound quality in 4K…

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Amazing. This is the way to go if your smart TV does not support airplay and you own an iPhone / iPad

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Works perfectly. The price may be high, but in the end it's a product that will last you for years.

via trustami