AQUAPHOR Water Filter Jug Onyx Black 4.2L with 3 x Maxfor+ Cartridges

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.22
Free Delivery

Water Filter Jug AQUAPHOR Onyx Premium Family 4.2L Inc 3 Maxfor+ Cartridge Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Aquaphor Onyx Water Filter Jug 4.2L, Includes 3 X Maxfor+ Filter Cartridges, Black

1-3 working days
£26.99
Delivery from £6.00
AQUAPHOR Water Filter Jug Onyx Black 4.2L with 3 x Maxfor+ Cartridges

Cheapest offer

Premium Family Filter Jug: The Aquaphor Onyx water filter jug offers a generous 4.2L capacity, making it perfect for families. Its innovative countertop design adds a touch of style to any home interior. Comes complete with 3 x 200L Maxfor+ filters (up to 60 days use per filter). Packaging may vary. Easy and Convenient to Use: The flip-top lid allows for easy filling, and the battery-free filter life counter ensures you can keep track of the filter life. This filter jug is dishwasher safe (excluding the lid) and made from food-grade BPA-free plastic. Enhanced Taste: By reducing chlorine and limescale, this filter jug provides you with better-tasting hot and cold drinks, including tea, coffee, and other beverages. Longer Filter Life: The Maxfor+ offers greater contact time, resulting in a longer filter life. It effectively reduces various contaminants such as chlorine, limescale, pesticides, heavy metals like lead, mercury, copper, and even microplastics. It lasts up to 200 liters or 60 days of typical use, which is up to two times longer than the leading brands. IMPORTANT USAGE TIP: For best performance, allow all water in the upper funnel to fully pass through the filter cartridge before pouring. Pouring while water is still in the funnel may cause spillage. Waiting ensures smooth, spill-free pouring every time. Environmentally Friendly: Using Aquaphor filter jugs helps reduce plastic waste by eliminating the need for approximately 1600 single-use plastic 1.5L bottles per year. Additionally, by reducing limescale, the filter jug contributes to extending the life of household appliances.
£25.22
amazon.co.uk