Electrode Welder 200 A Hot Start LED Display - Welding Electrodes by Stamos Germany Red

Arc Welder Inverter Welder Welding Machine (200 A, IGBT, Hot Start, LED Display, incl. Accessories) Stamos Germany

Electrode Welder 200 A Hot Start LED Display - Welding Electrodes by Stamos Germany Red

Cheapest Total Price
6-10 business days
£88.00
Free Delivery

Arc Welder Inverter Welder Welding Machine (200 A, IGBT, Hot Start, LED Display, in ccessories) Stamos Germany

In stock
£102.41
Free Delivery
Electrode Welder 200 A Hot Start LED Display - Welding Electrodes by Stamos Germany Red

Cheapest offer

The electrode welder S-MMA-200PI.2 with IGBT inverter-technology by Stamos Germany combines power - up to 200 A - with an easy to use, portable design. These characteristics mean that the welder can be used for welding inside a workshop or factory, as well as for reparation or maintenance work outdoors. Installation and maintenance of rails, stairs, gates and doors, containers or objects made from metal can be finished in a professional way. The E-Hand or MMA device welds materials like steel, iron, cast iron, nickel, copper or aluminium from 1.5 mm thickness. The electrode welder has been designed for an efficient and practical operation. Clean and durable welding seams can be achieved in minimal time. The welding current can be seamlessly adjusted with a regulator and goes up to 200 A. The LED display informs of the current parameters. At the full power of 200 A, the device has a duty cycle of 60 percent. The power can be regulated down to 155 A which increases the duty cycle for a l
£88.00
6-10 business days
expondo.co.uk (UK)