Arcadia Shadedweller Prot5 Kit

Arcadia Pro T5 UVB Kit ShadeDweller 7% 8W

Arcadia Shadedweller Prot5 Kit

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£38.89
Delivery from £6.00

Arcadia Pro T5 UVB Kit, ShadeDweller, 7% UVB, 8 Watt UV Fluorescent Lighting Kit

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£39.39
Free Delivery

Arcadia Pro T5 UVB Kit 7% ShadeDweller 8w

In stock
£41.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Arcadia ProT5 Kits & Replacement Lamps Light Fitting Canopy PRO T5 KIT UVB
£27.60
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arcadia T5 LED Aquarium Lamp Freshwater Pro 115cm (46") 18w
£41.96
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arcadia T5 D3 Reptile T5 Lamp, 6% UVB
£35.92
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arcadia Shadedweller Prot5 Kit

Cheapest offer

The Arcadia Pro T5 UVB and Mini T5 UVB ShadeDweller range are specially designed terrarium and vivarium lighting kits that provide essential UV energy beneath them for crepuscular species. These modern reptile-keeping kits provide UV-rich light with 7% UVB along with a lower 17% UVA. The bulb used in the ProT5 UVB kit is an 8W T5 (30cm/12") full-spectrum bulb, so it is very energy efficient for a dedicated lighting system and helps to provide essential vitamin D3.Arcadia Shade Dweller Kits come in two size options, the Pro T5 and Mini T5, both coming with an 8W ShadeDweller bulb. The only difference between each kit is the size of the bulb and the kit as a whole. Both kits include a fitting kit, reflector and can act as dedicated lighting systems for standard-sized enclosures, however, the Pro T5 UVB kit is better suited to a large wooden vivarium while the Mini T5 is better for a smaller glass vivarium. Crepuscular species tend to hide away during the day and prefer dawn and dusk for
£38.89
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.