Arctic P8 Silent 80mm Cooling Fan

Cheapest Price
1 day
£2.99
Delivery from £5.48

ARCTIC P8 Silent - Pressure-optimised Extra Quiet 80 mm Fan

3-5 working days
£5.99
Delivery from £4.99

ARCTIC P8 Silent - PC fan, 80 mm case fan, optimised for static pressure, virtually silent fan motor, PC, 1600 rpm - Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.89
Delivery from £4.49

ARCTIC P8 Silent - PC fan, 80 mm case fan, optimised for static pressure, virtually silent fan motor, PC, 1600 rpm - Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.67
Free Delivery

ARCTIC P8 Silent - PC fan, 80 mm case fan, optimised for static pressure, virtually silent fan motor, PC, 1600 rpm - Black

In stock
£7.68
Free Delivery

ARCTIC P8 Silent - PC fan, 80 mm case fan, optimised for static pressure, virtually silent fan motor, PC, 1600 rpm - Black

In stock
£8.69
Free Delivery

ARCTIC P8 Silent - PC fan, 80 mm case fan, optimised for static pressure, virtually silent fan motor, PC, 1600 rpm - Black

In stock
£8.88
Free Delivery

ARCTIC P8 Silent - PC fan, 80 mm case fan, optimised for static pressure, virtually silent fan motor, PC, 1600 rpm - Black

In stock
£9.95
Free Delivery

ARCTIC P8 Silent - Pressure-optimised Extra Quiet 80 mm Fan

Next Day
£13.82
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Country of origin China
Mounting hole pattern (W x D) 71.5 x 71.5 mm

Packaging content

Screws included Yes
Package type Box
Number of screws 4

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733080

Design

Fan connector 3-pin
Number of fan blades 5
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Product colour Black

Performance

Suitable location Computer case
Bearing type Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
Maximum air pressure 0.62 mmH2O
Airflow 26.5 m³/h
Maximum airflow 15.6 cfm
Noise level 0.08 sone
Rotational speed (max) 1600 RPM
Compatible processor series Not supported
Supported processor sockets Not supported
Fan diameter 8 cm
Type Fan

Weight & dimensions

Package width 82.5 mm
Package depth 26 mm
Package height 82.5 mm
Package weight 100 g
Cable length 0.4 m
Weight 82 g
Height 80 mm
Depth 25 mm
Width 80 mm

Power

Rated current 0.06 A
Voltage 12 V

Product information

At a glance

• 80mm fan for effective cooling
• 34 CFM airflow with minimal noise
• Durable design ensures long-lasting performance

Similar products

Arctic P8 Silent Black 80mm Pressure Optimised Fan 5 Pack
£14.99
Compare 6 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Case ACC Arctic P8 Fan 8cm MAX Black
£9.99
Compare 2 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
ARCTIC P8 Silent - PC Fan, 80mm Case Fan, Pressure-optimised, Very Quiet Motor, Computer, Fan Speed: 1600 RPM - Black
£14.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Arctic P8 Silent 80mm Cooling Fan

Cheapest offer

£2.99
1 day
scan.co.uk