Arette Clasico Reposado | Authentic Aged 100% Agave Tequila, 70cl, 38% ABV

Arette Reposado Tequila 100% Blue Weber Agave 70 cl

Arette Clasico Reposado | Authentic Aged 100% Agave Tequila, 70cl, 38% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.56
45.09 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Arette Clasico Reposado | Authentic Aged 100% Agave Tequila, 70cl, 38% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£31.56
Free Delivery

Arette Clasico Reposado | Authentic Aged 100% Agave Tequila, 70cl, 38% ABV

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£31.56
Free Delivery

Arette Reposado Gold Tequila 70cl

1-5 Working Days
£36.99
Delivery from £4.95

Arette Clasico Reposado Tequila

2-4 working days
£38.75
Delivery from £4.95
Arette Clasico Reposado | Authentic Aged 100% Agave Tequila, 70cl, 38% ABV

Cheapest offer

AUTHENTIC FAMILY HERITAGE: Crafted in Tequila, Jaliscoby the Orendain family at the historic El Llano Distillery (NOM 1109), Arette is made by one of Mexico’s last fully independent founding tequila families. Estate-grown agave, family tradition and over a century of expertise go into every bottle. CLÁSICO CLEAN & VERSATILE STYLE: The Clásico range is designed for purity, balance and consistency. Made using 100% estate-grown Blue Weber agave, cooked in autoclaves and double distilled for a crisp, refined tequila profile ideal for cocktails or sipping. RESTED FOR EXTRA SMOOTHNESS: Arette Clásico Reposado is matured for 5 months in used American oak barrels, adding softness, gentle spice and light vanilla while preserving agave character. SMOOTH OAK & AGAVE NOTES: Notes of cooked agave, vanilla, toasted oak and light caramel combine with soft pepper and a smooth lingering finish. IDEAL FOR SIPPING OR MIXING: Enjoy neat, on ice or in elevated cocktails such as an Old Fashioned twist, Reposado Margarita or Tequila Sour.
£31.56
amazon.co.uk