ARRMA 1/10 BIG ROCK 223S DSC 4X4 RTR Monster Truck Green
Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£364.49
Delivery from £8.49
Arrma BIG ROCK 223S DSC 4X4 1:10 RTR Monster Truck - Green
Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£389.95
Free Delivery
Arrma 1/10 Big Rock 223S Dsc 4X4 Rtr Brushless Monster Truck, Gree
Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£399.99
Delivery from £7.99
Arrma 1/10 BIG ROCK 223S DSC 4X4 RTR Brushless Monster Truck - Green
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£413.41
Free Delivery
Product Information
Packaging data
| Transmitter | Yes |
| Batteries included | No |
| Charger | Yes |
| Receiver included | Yes |
| Quantity | 1 |
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 356 mm |
| Height | 201 mm |
| Weight | 3.55 kg |
| Length | 470 mm |
| Wheelbase | 32.7 cm |
Battery
| Batteries required | Yes |
| Battery type | AA |
| Number of batteries (transmitter) | 4 |
Features
| Built-in controller | Yes |
| Movable parts | Yes |
| Preassembled | Yes |
| Number of pieces | 1 pc(s) |
| Assembly required | No |
| Construction type | Ready-to-Run (RTR) |
| Suggested gender | Boy/Girl |
| Scale | 1:10 |
| Engine type | Electric engine |
| Frequency band | 2.4 GHz |
| Built-in servo | Yes |
| Channels quantity | 3 channels |
| Motor type | Brushless |
| Product type | Monster truck |
| Number of motors | 1 |
| Transmitter frequency | 2.4 GHz |
| Transmitter type | Radio frequency module (RF) |
| Transmitter channels quantity | 3 |
| Housing colour | Green |
| Suitable for outdoor use | Yes |
| Electronic speed control (ESC) type | Brushless |
| Electronic speed control (ESC) | Yes |
| Maximum speed | 50 km/h |
| Drive type | 4-wheel drive (4WD) |
Product information
At a glance
- Impressive Speed: Exceeding 70 mph for thrilling races.
- Durable Build: All-weather design withstands tough conditions.
- User-Friendly: Quick setup for instant racing fun.
1 Variants from £364.49
ARRMA 1/10 BIG ROCK 223S DSC 4X4 RTR Monster Truck Blue C-ARA4312V4T3
£364.49
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.49
Similar products
ARRMA Big Rock 223S BLX 1:10 4x4 RC Off-Road Off-Road Truck RTR, Brushless Motor, DSC, without Battery and Charger
£389.95
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arrma 1/10 Big Rock 223S Dsc 4X4 Rtr Brushless Monster Truck, Blue
£364.49
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.49
RCAWD RC turnbuckles link set tie rod for 1/10 ARRMA 3s Vorteks Senton Granite Big Rock Typhon hopups upgrades parts 6pcs (Red)
£27.90
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.67
ARRMA Big Bore Shock Set Front (Pair) Z-AR330552
£28.99
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
hjuink For Arrma 1/10 For Senton For Granite For Big For Rock For Vorteks For Typhon 4X4 RC Car 1 Set 91T Spur Gear Slipper Clutch 21T 19T 17T Gear Set RC Car Accessories(Red)
£35.87
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery