ARRMA 1/16 MOJAVE GROM 223S BLX 4X4 DT with Batt/Charger Teal C-ARA2304ST1

ARRMA Mojave Grom 1/16 4WD Brushless RC Desert Truck RTR Teal ARA2304ST1

ARRMA 1/16 MOJAVE GROM 223S BLX 4X4 DT with Batt/Charger Teal C-ARA2304ST1

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£230.79
Delivery from £8.49

Arrma Mojave GROM 223S BLX 4X4 2S/3S 1:18 RTR Truck w/Battery & Charger - Pink

£249.95
Free Delivery

Arrma 1/18 Mojave Grom 223S Blx 4X4 Dt With Batt/Charger Teal

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£249.99
Delivery from £7.99

ARRMA RC Truck Mojave GROM 4X4 223S BLX BRUSHLESS Small Scale Desert Truck RTR with DSC, Battery & Charger Included, Teal, ARA2304ST1

In stock
£261.95
Free Delivery

ARRMA RC Truck Mojave GROM 4X4 223S BLX BRUSHLESS Small Scale Desert Truck RTR with DSC, Battery & Charger Included, Teal, ARA2304ST1

In stock
£270.39
Delivery from £8.50

Arrma, Mojave Grom 1/16 Brushless 223S BLX 4X4 DT with Batt/Charger (Teal) - ...

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£273.94
Free Delivery
ARRMA 1/16 MOJAVE GROM 223S BLX 4X4 DT with Batt/Charger Teal C-ARA2304ST1

Cheapest offer

Required Assembly: Ready to Go/RTR/RTF (All included) / Type: Truck / Motor Type: Brushless / Scale: 1/16 / Model Grade: Hobby Grade / Recommended Surface: Off-Road / 4WD/2WD: 4WD / Fuel Type: Electric
£230.79
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Transmitter Yes
Batteries included Yes
Charger Yes
Receiver included Yes
Quantity 1
Number of toy figures 2 pc(s)
Toy figure(s) included Yes

Weight & dimensions

Width 172 mm
Height 120 mm
Weight 1.03 kg
Length 338 mm
Wheelbase 19.6 cm

Safety warning

EU TSD warning Not for children under 36 months
Not for children 0-3 years Yes

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery type AA
Number of batteries (transmitter) 4
Battery voltage 7.4 V
Battery capacity 1400 mAh

Features

Built-in controller Yes
Suspension Yes
Movable parts Yes
Preassembled Yes
Number of pieces 1 pc(s)
Assembly required No
Construction type Ready-To-Race
Suggested gender Boy
Engine type Electric engine
Frequency band 2.4 GHz
Built-in servo Yes
Motor type Brushless
Product type Race truck
Number of motors 1
Transmitter frequency 2.4 GHz
Transmitter type Radio frequency module (RF)
Transmitter channels quantity 2
On/off switch Yes
Housing material Plastic
Housing colour Cyan
Suitable for outdoor use Yes
Electronic speed control (ESC) type Brushless
Electronic speed control (ESC) Yes
Drive type 4-wheel drive (4WD)

Product information

At a glance

• Robust Build: Durable materials for tough play.
• All-Terrain 4WD: Superior grip on various surfaces.
• Water-Resistant: Safe fun in damp conditions.

Similar products

ARRMA MOJAVE GROM MEGA 1/16 4WD RC Desert Truck RTR Blue ARA2104T2
£157.95
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
ARRMA MOJAVE GROM MEGA 1/16 4WD RC Desert Truck RTR Red ARA2104T1
£149.69
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.49
ARRMA Mojave GROM RC Car Body Blue White Pre-Painted ARA412009
£31.69
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Briny River 1PC Blue RC Car Steering Drag Link ARA340201 Compatible with ARRMA 1/18 Granite Grom Compatible with ARRMA 1/14 Mojave Grom Mega 380
£9.29
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
ARRMA Mojave GROM RC Car Body Red Black Pre-Painted ARA412008
£31.69
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99