ARRMA QUAKE 223S 1/10 2WD Brushless RC Monster Truck Red RTR C-ARA3537T1

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day
£258.99
Free Delivery

ARRMA 1/10 QUAKE 223S DSC 2WD RTR Brushless Monster Truck, Red C-ARA3537T1

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£267.69
Delivery from £8.49

ARRMA RC Truck 1/10 Quake 223S 2WD RTR (Battery and Charger Not Included) Brushless Monster Truck, Red, ARA3537T1

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£274.00
Free Delivery

ARRMA RC Truck 1/10 Quake 223S 2WD RTR (Battery and Charger Not Included) Brushless Monster Truck, Red, ARA3537T1

In stock
£309.89
Delivery from £8.50

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 345 mm
Height 230 mm
Weight 2.73 kg
Length 465 mm
Wheelbase 29.5 cm

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Batteries required Yes
Battery type AA
Number of batteries (transmitter) 4

Features

Movable parts Yes
Preassembled Yes
Number of pieces 1 pc(s)
Assembly required No
Construction type Ready-to-Run (RTR)
Suggested gender Boy/Girl
Scale 1:10
Engine type Electric engine
Frequency band 2.4 GHz
Built-in servo Yes
Motor size 3660-4000Kv
Motor type Brushless
Product type Monster truck
Number of motors 1
Transmitter type Radio frequency module (RF)
On/off switch Yes
Housing colour Red
Suitable for outdoor use Yes
Electronic speed control (ESC) type Brushless
Electronic speed control (ESC) Yes
Maximum speed 50 km/h
Drive type 2-wheel drive (2WD)

Product information

At a glance

• Speed: Achieves up to 80 km/h
• Durability: Tough chassis for challenging environments
• Style: Eye-catching design with vibrant colors

Similar products

Arrma 1/10 Quake 223S Dsc 2Wd Rtr Brushless Monster Truck, Purple
£289.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
ARRMA Quake 223S 1/10 2WD Brushless RC Monster Truck Purple ARA3537T3
£258.99
Go to shop
applianceelectronics.co.uk
Free Delivery
ARRMA Quake 223S 1/10 2WD RC Monster Truck Painted Body Purple Z-ARA-2873
£62.44
Go to shop
applianceelectronics.co.uk
Delivery from £4.69
GPM 4140 CARBON STEEL + Aluminium 7075 ALLOY FRONT & REAR DIFFERENTIAL GEAR SET 12/30T For Arrma 1:18 GRANITE GROM / 1:14 TYPHON GROM / 1:16 MOJAVE GROM/QUAKE GROM/GORGON GROM - Black
£64.21
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.89
ARRMA QUAKE 223S 1/10 2WD Brushless RC Monster Truck Red RTR C-ARA3537T1

Cheapest offer

C-ARA3537T1 ARRMA QUAKE 223S 1/10 2WD Brushless RC Monster Truck Red RTR C-ARA3537T1
£258.99
1 working day
applianceelectronics.co.uk