Arrow T50 Stainless Steel Staples 8mm Pack of 1000

Arrow Fastener Co. .31in. T50 Stainless Steel Staples 505SS1

Arrow T50 Stainless Steel Staples 8mm Pack of 1000

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Arrow T50 Stainless Steel Staples

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Arrow A505Ss1 T50 Staples Stainless Steel 505Ss 8mm (5/16In) (Box 1000) Arrt50516Ss

1-3 working days
£14.09
Delivery from £6.00
Arrow T50 Stainless Steel Staples 8mm Pack of 1000

Cheapest offer

The Arrow T50 Stainless Steel Staples in 8mm length provide an excellent balance between the shorter 6mm and longer variants, making them highly versatile for a wide range of fastening tasks. This size is particularly well-suited for standard upholstery projects, lightweight cable management, securing thin fabrics, and attaching protective sheeting where moderate holding depth is beneficial. Constructed from Monel® rustproof stainless steel, these 8mm staples deliver outstanding corrosion resistance, making them an excellent choice for marine applications and outdoor installations. The heavy-duty 0.050 wire gauge ensures consistent performance across various materials, providing reliable fastening power without excessive penetration. Features and Benefits: • 8mm staple length for versatile applications • Monel® rustproof construction for marine use • 0.050 wire gauge delivers heavy-duty performance • Compatible with T50, T55, T50PBN, HT50P, HTX50, ETFX50, ETF50PBN, CT50K, 5700 and 8000
£11.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Arrow BN1824 Brad Nails 38mm 18g Pack 1000 ARRBN1824
£9.09
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Swanson Tool Co STA865 AM Unitacker 5 in 1 Aluminum Staple Gun; Works with Arrow T50, JT21, T25 Staples, 18 Gauge Brad Nails & Headless Pins; Ships with 2,700 Assorted Fasteners
£29.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arrow Fastener 505 4 Pack 5/16in. T50 Heavy Duty Staples, 1,250 Staples Per Pack
£19.00
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dumbass Arrow Down Funny I'm A Dumbass Zip Hoodie
£30.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ARROW T50 Staples Pack Set #508SS1 1/2'' 12mm and #506SS1 3/8'' 10mm
£37.52
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery