Arthur Price Arthur Price Titanic Silver-Plated Stainless-Steel Pie Knife 25cm Silver Plated

Cheapest Price
2 to 5 day
£45.50

Arthur Price of England 18/10 Stainless Steel Titanic Pie Knife, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£46.65
Free Delivery

Arthur Price Of England Titanic Silver Plated Pie Knife

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£52.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Electrolux-Arthur Martin Oven Door Seal 3577343019 – Fits Faure, AEG, Zanussi, Arthur Martin
£17.83
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arthur Martin Metal Grease Filter, 234 x 170 mm, for Cooker Hood
£36.47
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arthur Metz - Cremant d'Alsace Brut White Sparkling Wine - Traditional Method (1 x 0.75 L)
£22.99
30.65 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Upper Resistance 2300 W - Oven, Cooker - AEG, Arthur Martin, Electrolux and Faure.
£76.98
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arthur Price Arthur Price Titanic Silver-Plated Stainless-Steel Pie Knife 25cm Silver Plated

Cheapest offer

When Arthur Price was asked to design the cutlery for the Captain and first-class passengers of the Titanic, he could never have dreamed over a century later, they'd be lying at the bottom of the ocean floor. When the iconic film was made in the 90s, the company was offered the opportunity to recreate the pieces and continues to craft them to this day. Sculpted from silver-plated stainless steel, this pie knife is fitted with a replica of the original Panel Reed pattern on the handle.Arthur Price silver-plated stainless-steel pie knife100% silver-plated stainless-steelTextured handle, branded edge, polished finishDimensions: Height 25cm, width 5.5cmDishwasher safeMade in UK50 year guaranteePresented in a gift box You must be 18 or over to purchase this product
£45.50
2 to 5 day
selfridges.com/GB/

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.