Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£249.99
Free Delivery

Arturia Microfreak Vocoder Edition - Paraphonic Synth with Vocoder

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£289.00
Free Delivery

Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition Experimental Hybrid Keyboard Synthesiser

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£305.95
Free Delivery

Arturia Microfreak Vocoder - Limited Edition

1 day
£319.00
Free Delivery

Arturia Microfreak Paraphonic Hybrid Synthesizer - Compact synthesizer

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£339.00
Free Delivery

Arturia Microfreak Vocoder - Limited Edition

In stock
£399.00
Free Delivery
Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition

Cheapest offer

The Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition is a hybrid synthesizer for adventurous musicians exploring vocals synthesis and creative sound design. Built around the distinctive MicroFreak engine this limited edition version adds a 16-band vocoder and detachable gooseneck microphone for immediate vocal processing. Sing directly into the microphone to create robotic voices shimmering harmonies or heavily transformed textures. You can also process external audio sources through the vocoder for even more creative possibilities. Alongside the new vocoder mode you still get 21 digital oscillator modes an analog state variable filter and a responsive capacitive keyboard with polyphonic aftertouch. A built-in sequencer arpeggiator modulation matrix and randomisation tools encourage experimentation while the white finish and Swan graphic give this version its own distinctive appearance. It is designed for performers producers and sound designers who enjoy discovering fresh ideas through hands-on con
£249.99
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Microphone
£23.90
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
myVolts 12V power supply adaptor compatible with Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition Synth - UK plug
£12.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Arturia Microfreak Paraphonic Hybrid Synthesizer
£255.00
Go to shop
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery
myVolts Step-Up USB-C to 12V DC Power Tip compatible with Arturia MicroFreak Vocoder Edition Synth
£15.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Arturia - MicroFreak Synthesizer Keyboard - 25-Key Hybrid Synth with PCB Keyboard & Samsung SSD 870 EVO, 1 TB, Form Factor 2.5 and rdquo;, Intelligent Turbo Write, Magician 6 Software
£448.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49