Asics Gt-1000 14 Running Shoes Black EU 44 1/2 Men

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£66.99
Delivery from £4.99

ASICS GT-1000™ 14 Men's Running Shoes Size 44½ (EU) - Black, Perfect for Pronation and Long-Distance Runs

4-6 business days
£92.00
Delivery from £6.90

ASICS GT-1000 14 Sneaker

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£112.10
Free Delivery

ASICS GT-1000 14 Sneaker

£113.30
Free Delivery
Asics Gt-1000 14 Running Shoes Black EU 44 1/2 Men

Cheapest offer

Our approach for the GT-1000™ 14 shoe was to modernize the shoe with more energized cushioning experience. The midsole is updated with FF BLAST™ cushioning in the midsole. It´s designed to help create cloud like cushioning and more energetic response. This design also features a 3D Guidance System™ to help increase stability for a balanced and confident stride.Pronation:Neutral:- Foot Type: Normal size arches- Push Off: There is even distribution from the front of the foot.- How your foot contacts the ground: The foot lands on outside of the heel, then rolls inward (pronates) to absorb shock and support body weight.Overpronation:- Foot Type: Low arches or flat feet- Push Off: The pressure is on smaller toes on outside of foot.- How your foot contacts the ground: The outer side of the heel hits the ground at an increased angle with little or no normal pronation, causing a large transmission of shock through the lower leg.Features:- Engineered mesh upper- A lightweight, breathable mesh m
£66.99
1 working day(s)
runnerinn.com (UK)

Similar products

ASICS GT-1000 14 Stability running shoe Men-black, yellow, Size 9
£79.95
Compare 6 prices
Rubbersole.co.uk
Free Delivery
Asics - Women's GT-1000 14 - Running shoes size 6,5, pink
£80.50
Compare 5 prices
asics.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Asics Mens Running Gt-1000 14 Trainers, Black, Size 7.5, Men Black
£79.95
Compare 7 prices
Rubbersole.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASICS GT-1000 14 Sneaker
£86.10
Compare 2 prices
Rubbersole.co.uk
Free Delivery
Asics - Women's GT-1000 14 - Running shoes size 5, pink
£80.50
Compare 4 prices
asics.com (UK)
Free Delivery