Asrock Radeon AI Pro R9700 Creator 32GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Asrock AI PRO R9700 Creator GPU DDR6 Graphics Card 32GB

Asrock Radeon AI Pro R9700 Creator 32GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
Ā£1,289.99
Delivery from £7.99

Asrock Radeon AI PRO R9700 Creator AMD 32 GB GDDR6

Next Day
Ā£1,419.81
Free Delivery

Asrock Creator R9700 CT 32G

In stock
Ā£1,476.55
Free Delivery

Asrock Radeon AI PRO R9700 Creator AMD 32 GB GDDR6

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£1,490.35
Free Delivery

Asrock Creator R9700 CT 32G

In stock
Ā£1,491.43
Free Delivery

Asrock Radeon AI PRO R9700 Creator AMD 32 GB GDDR6

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£1,502.00
Free Delivery

Asrock Creator R9700 CT 32G

In stock
Ā£1,553.74
Free Delivery

Asrock Creator R9700 CT 32G

In stock
Ā£1,556.75
Free Delivery

Asrock Radeon AI PRO R9700 Creator AMD 32 GB GDDR6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£1,571.99
GBP 1,571.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 271 mm
Weight 1.07 kg
Height 112 mm
Depth 39 mm

Power

Supplementary power connectors 1x 16-pin
Minimum system power supply 750 W

Design

Product colour Black
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 2

Packaging content

Quick installation guide Yes
Power cord included Yes

Performance

TV tuner integrated No
Dual Link DVI No
HDCP Yes
OpenGL version 4.6
DirectX version 12 Ultimate

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 4
DisplayPort version 2.1a
Interface type PCI Express x16 5.0

Memory

Memory bus 256 bit
Data transfer rate 20 Gbit/s
Graphics card memory type GDDR6
Discrete graphics card memory 32 GB

Processor

Parallel processing technology support Not supported
Stream processors 4096
Maximum displays per videocard 4
CUDA No
Compute units 64
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor boost clock speed (Gaming mode) 2350 MHz
Processor boost clock speed 2920 MHz
Graphics processor Radeon AI PRO R9700
Graphics processor family AMD

Packaging data

Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• Fast Memory: Enhances data processing speeds.
• Realistic Visuals: Delivers lifelike lighting effects.
• Versatile Connectivity: Multiple outputs for various displays.

Similar products

ASRock Intel Arc Pro B70 Creator 32GB Workstation Graphics Card, Xe2-HPG, 32GB GDDR6, PCIe 5.0, 4X DP 2.1, Blower Fan, Steam Chamber, Honeywell PTM7950
Ā£1,295.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £10,000.00
Asrock Z890 Pro RS WIFI White (LGA 1851) DDR5 ATX Motherboard
Ā£207.95
Go to shop
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Asrock Z890 Pro-A WIFI (LGA 1851) DDR5 ATX Motherboard
Ā£189.95
Go to shop
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Gaming Motherboard Fit For ASRock Q1900M Pro3 Motherboard Intel Quad Core Processor J1900 DDR3 16GB 1333/1066 non-ECC HDMI D-Sub Micro ATX
Ā£91.44
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Asrock Radeon AI Pro R9700 Creator 32GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Cheapest offer

ASROCK RADEON AI PRO R9700 CREATOR GPU at a Glance: AMD RDNA 4 architecture with 4096 Stream Processors Optimised for AI workloads with 128 AI Accelerators Blazing fast performance with a boost clock of 2920MHz 32GB GDDR6 VRAM on a 256-bit memory bus Highly efficient cooling with a Honeywell PTM7950 thermal pad Dual-slot design suitable for multi-GPU set-ups Designed for Demanding AI Workloads The ASROCK RADEON AI PRO R9700 CREATOR GPU has been designed to tackle large-scale AI models locally, without the need for cloud computing. It has been built using AMD RDNA 4 architecture, which features 4096 Stream Processors and 128 2nd-Gen AI Accelerators. As such, this professional graphics card can deliver a theoretical maximum performance of 47.8 TFLOPS. Furthermore, with 32GB of GDDR6 VRAM, on a 256-bit wide bus, all your projects will boast smooth and efficient workflow no matter how complex they are. Efficient Thermal Design for Optimal Cooling Maintaining the ASROCK RADEON AI PRO R9700
Ā£1,289.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk