Asrock B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4 AMD B550 DDR4 Micro-ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard

4.2 (27)

Asrock B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4 AMD B550 DDR4 Micro-ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£81.23
Delivery from £4.95

ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 mATX Motherboard for AMD AM4 CPUs

1-3 working days
£81.99
Delivery from £3.95

AsRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 AMD Ryzen B550 Micro ATX DDR4 Motherboard - Socket AM4

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£82.99
Free Delivery

ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 (90-MXBE90-A0UAYZ)

In stock
£85.65
Free Delivery

ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 (90-MXBE90-A0UAYZ)

In stock
£85.69
Free Delivery

Asrock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard

3-5 working days
£85.99
Free Delivery

ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 (90-MXBE90-A0UAYZ)

In stock
£87.93
Free Delivery

ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 (90-MXBE90-A0UAYZ)

In stock
£88.43
Free Delivery

ASRock Phantom Gaming 4 B550M Motherboard AMD AM4 M.2 SSD MATX HDMI DP

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.50
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Asrock B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4 AMD B550 DDR4 Micro-ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard

Cheapest offer

Asrock B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4 AMD B550 DDR4 Micro-ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard The Asrock B550 PHANTOM GAMING 4 is a high-performance motherboard designed to power your AMD-based system. Specifically tailored for gaming and multitasking, this Micro-ATX motherboard boasts an AMD B550 chipset, ensuring compatibility with the latest generation of AMD Ryzen processors. With support for DDR4 memory and various connectivity options, it enables seamless performance and adaptability for both enthusiasts and gamers alike. Plus, with a generous 3-year warranty, you can invest with confidence. Why You'll Love It Enhanced performance with support for AMD Ryzen 3000 and 5000 series CPUs, ensuring you can tackle even the most demanding applications. Flexible memory options with 4 DDR4 slots, allowing upgrades up to 128 GB for unmatched multitasking capabilities. Multiple USB ports (4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1) provide easy connection to all your peripherals, enhancing your overall computing experience. 7.1 CH HD
£81.23
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Similar products

Asrock B550 Phantom Gaming 4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX
£82.99
Compare 20 prices
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
Asrock B 550 PHANTOM GAMING Riptide AMD B550 AM4 ATX Motherboard
£99.98
Go to shop
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
OFFTEK 16GB Replacement Memory RAM Upgrade for AsRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4 (DDR4-21300 (PC4-2666) - Non-ECC) Motherboard Memory
£89.66
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Asrock B550 Phantom Gaming 4/AC Motherboard, Supports 3rd Gen AMD4 Ryzen, PCIe 4.4
£95.70
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £11.84
OFFTEK 16GB Replacement Memory RAM Upgrade for AsRock B550 Phantom Gaming-ITX/ax (DDR4-21300 (PC4-2666) - Non-ECC) Motherboard Memory
£89.66
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

27 Ratings
5 stars
19
4 stars
2
3 stars
2
2 stars
0
1 star
4
Amazon.fr Kunde

Very good motherboard, easy to install and with good performance. It adapts well and I can say that from experience — I've built them many times. ASRock: quality at the right price, I recommend it.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Not new: the box was already opened and the anti-static wrap was already unsealed. I sent it back with a cheaper product and didn't get refunded for this one. Outrageous, but not worth the effort to prove it.

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Incompatible: continuous reboots with a 5500x

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

After 20 years of "PC-building abstinence" I assembled my new low-budget PC with this motherboard. I fitted a Ryzen 5 5500 to it. The motherboard feels well-made, comes with all the necessary materials and the BIOS is clear/understandable. In times of unaffordable DDR5 RAM it's a good way to build a…

via trustami