ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi Intel® LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard

ASUS Intel ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi ATX motherboard, 16+1+2+2 power stages, DDR5 slots, PCIe 5.0 w/ full support for next-gen GPUs, five M.2 slots, WiFi 7, AI Overclocking, AI Networking II

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi Intel® LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£239.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel DDR5 PCIE 5.0 LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard - 90MB1I40-M0EAY0

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£239.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi ATX Motherboard for Intel LGA1851 CPUs

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£239.99
Delivery from £3.95

ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest Price
1 day
£239.99
Delivery from £5.48

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi Intel® LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard

£243.01
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi Intel® LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard

In stock
£249.18
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI Intel Z890 LGA 1851 ATX

1-2 working days
£249.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-F GAMING WIFI DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£249.99
Free Delivery

ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi Intel® LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard

£265.08
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-F Gaming WiFi Intel® LGA 1851 ATX Motherboard

Cheapest offer

Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI Technologies: NPU Boost, ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II Exclusive Memory Technologies: DIMM Fit, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 16(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+2(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, High-conductivity Thermal pads, and connected with an L-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: One PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and four PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots, all with substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, USB 10Gbps Type-C rear I/O port with up to 30-watt Power Delivery fast charging plus USB Wattage Watcher, five additional USB 10Gbps ports, PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot with full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 High-Performance Networking: On-board Intel Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, new M.2 Q-Latch, M.2 Q-Release, M.2 Q-Slide, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, Start button, BIOS FlashBack button, Clear CMOS button and pre-mounted I/O shield
£239.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 305 mm
Depth 244 mm

Packaging data

Package width 353 mm
Package depth 273 mm
Package height 68 mm
Package weight 1.98 kg

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 5
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots 1
PCI Express x16 (Gen 4.x) slots 1

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 11
Motherboard chipset family Intel
Product colour Black
Motherboard chipset Intel Z890
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Audio chip Realtek ALC4080
Component for PC

Network

Ethernet interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes

Rear panel I/O ports

DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 4
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
Thunderbolt ports quantity 2
S/PDIF out port Yes
Microphone in Yes

Internal I/O

Thunderbolt headers 1
12V power connector Yes
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 connectors 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 2
USB 2.0 connectors 2
EPS power connector (8-pin) Yes
Chassis intrusion connector Yes
Number of chassis fan connectors 5
CPU fan connector Yes
ATX Power connector (24-pin) Yes
Front panel audio connector Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card No
Parallel processing technology support Not supported

Storage controllers

RAID levels 0, 1, 5
RAID support Yes
Number of HDDs supported 4
Number of storage drives supported 9
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA III
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Unbuffered memory Yes
Maximum internal memory 192 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 8600 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Compatible processor series Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor socket LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
Processor manufacturer Intel

BIOS

BIOS type UEFI AMI
Clear CMOS button Yes
BIOS memory size 256 Mbit

Product information

At a glance

• Supports latest Intel processors for superior gaming.
• Dual PCIe slots for rapid graphics card integration.
• Extensive connectivity for future upgrades and peripherals.