ASUS PN53-BBR777HD Barebone Mini PC (AMD Ryzen 7 7735H Processor, Integrated Radeon Graphics, WiFi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2, with Audio Chip, No Operating System, DisplayPort 1.4) Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£485.00
Delivery from £10.00

Asus 90MR00S2-M001F0 Expertcenter Pn53-Bbr777Hd

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£590.85
Free Delivery

ASUS PN53-BBR777HD Barebone Mini PC (AMD Ryzen 7 7735H Processor, Integrated Radeon Graphics, WiFi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2, with Audio Chip, No Operating System, DisplayPort 1.4) Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£723.02
Delivery from £13.99

ASUS Barebone VIVO Mini PN53-BBR777HD Ryzen7 7735H NEW

Will usually delivered within 8 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£769.65
Free Delivery
ASUS PN53-BBR777HD Barebone Mini PC (AMD Ryzen 7 7735H Processor, Integrated Radeon Graphics, WiFi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2, with Audio Chip, No Operating System, DisplayPort 1.4) Black

Cheapest offer

Powered by the latest AMD Ryzen 7000H processor series with Radeon graphics support for four 4K displays and 8K UHD Supports 7 USB ports, including 2 x USB 4 Type C, and two built-in HDMI ports With two-way AI noise cancelation for crystal clear online voice communication Supports DisplayPort 1.4 & Power Delivery input via rear USB Type C port Multi-storage design, supports up to 2x M.2 PCIe Gen4x4 SSD and 1x HDD Onboard 2.5GbE LAN for faster Ethernet connectivity
£485.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 286 mm
Package depth 175 mm
Package height 68 mm
Package weight 1.84 kg
Weight 900 g
Height 58 mm
Depth 130 mm
Width 120 mm

Power

Power supply type External AC adapter

Storage

Number of storage drives supported 3
Storage drive interface PCI Express, Serial ATA III
Storage drive sizes supported 2.5,M.2
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Supported memory clock speeds 4800 MHz
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Number of memory slots 2
Memory slots type SO-DIMM

Processor

Built-in processor Yes
Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor frequency 3.2 GHz
Processor boost frequency 4.75 GHz
Processor threads 16
Processor cores 8
Processor model 7735H
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 7
L3 cache 16 MB
L2 cache 4 MB
Processor cache 20 MB

Design

Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
On/off switch Yes
Cooling type Active
Product colour Black
Chassis type 0.92L sized PC
Product type Mini PC barebone

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Headphone outputs 1
Microphone in Yes
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 2
USB4 Gen 2x2 ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 5

Network

LAN controller Realtek RTL8125B-CG
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Ethernet LAN Yes
Copper ethernet cabling technology 2500BASE-T

Audio

Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

Audio chip Realtek ALC897
Number of processors supported 1

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon 680M
Graphics card family AMD

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful AMD Ryzen processors for fast performance
• Compact design fits any workspace seamlessly
• Supports multiple connectivity options for versatility