ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Mini Tower White

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£74.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Prime AP201 Compact Mesh Micro ATX PC Case - White

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£74.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) White

Cheapest offer

Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels: A mesh design comprised of over 57,000 precision-machined 15mm holes increases airflow and provides a compelling view of the components within your build Optimized for Cooling: With support for 280 and 360mm radiators and up to six fans, the AP201 is primed to deal with the thermal onslaught of high-performance hardware Industry-Leading Spatial Efficiency: Despite a 33L footprint, the AP201 supports ATX PSUs up to 180 mm long, graphics cards up to 338 mm long, custom liquid cooling, and various storage devices Tool-Free Side Panels: A simple yet secure clip mechanism allows chassis side panels to be easily removed and resistant to accidental dislodging Sizeable Cable-Management: The AP201 features an extended motherboard tray with strategically placed cutouts and a 32 mm gap to tuck cables out of sight Front Panel USB Type-C Support: The front panel of the AP201 features a USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C port, so users can enjoy transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps
£74.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 5.8 kg
Height 460 mm
Depth 350 mm
Width 205 mm

Storage

Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5"
SSD form factor 2.5"
HDD/SSD combo cage Yes

Cooling

Rear radiator sizes supported 120 mm
Top radiator sizes supported 120,140,240,280,360 mm
Top fans installed 3x 120 mm, 2x 140 mm
Rear fans diameters supported 120 mm
Rear fans installed 1x 120 mm

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2

Power supply

Supported power supply form factors ATX
Power supply included No

Design

Cable management Yes
Maximum CPU cooler height 17 cm
Maximum graphics card length 33.8 cm
Maximum PSU length 18 cm
Anti-dust filter Yes
Illumination No
Side window No
Number of expansion slots 4
Number of storage drives supported 4
Number of internal 3.5" bays 3
Number of 2.5" bays 1
Number of 3.5" bays 3
Supported motherboard form factors micro ATX, Mini-ITX
Product colour White
Type PC
Form factor Mini Tower

Product information

At a glance

• Stylish white finish enhances any workspace aesthetics.
• Ample component space for graphics and cooling solutions.
• Multiple USB ports with RGB lighting integration.

Similar products

ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Mini Tower Black
£76.99
Compare 24 prices
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Prime AP201 Compact 33L Micro-ATX Mesh PC Case - 360mm Radiator, 338mm GPU, USB-C - White
£99.99
Go to shop
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS AP201 PRIME CASE TG Mini Tower Black
£74.99
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS Prime AP201 Compact 33L Micro-ATX Mesh PC Case - 360mm Radiator, 338mm GPU, USB-C - Black
£88.99
Go to shop
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery