ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 2200W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£519.91
Delivery from £9.00

ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 2200W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black

In stock
£530.36
Delivery from £10.00

ASUS Pro WS 2200W ATX 3.1 80 Plus Platinum PSU Power Supply - Black

Unknown
£549.97
Free Delivery

ASUS Pro WS 2200W 80+ Platinum Modular ATX 3.1 PSU / Power Supply

1 day
£549.98
Delivery from £11.50

ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum

1-2 working days
£549.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum ATX 3.1 Power Supply for Workstation & AI Systems

Unknown
£549.99
Free Delivery

ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 2200W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£564.35
Free Delivery

ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 2200W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black

In stock
£564.68
Free Delivery

ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 2200W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black

In stock
£565.00
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2
ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 2200W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black

Cheapest offer

The ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum PSU is engineered to support up to four GeForce RTX 5080 graphics cards. It also features 80 PLUS Platinum certification, high-performance copper pins, dual-ball fan bearings, etched cables, rock-solid voltage stability and advanced power delivery, making it an ideal choice for AI solutions, deep learning and IT management. Designed to reliably deliver the thousands of watts necessary to power up to four NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 graphics cards, the ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum enables breakthrough performance that meets the needs of demanding AI workloads. The integrated heatsinks have up to twice the volume of standard designs, to dissipate heat more effectively and help extend component lifespan. Dual-ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of up to 80,000 hours, lasting up to twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. This helps ensure long-lasting, reliable cooling with minimal noise. Made using pliable premium materials, these etched cables are easily flexible during installation, and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. The cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification, helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety. 10-year warranty: Provides confidence in long-term reliability.
£519.91
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.13 kg
Height 86 mm
Depth 175 mm
Width 150 mm

Packaging data

Package width 346 mm
Package depth 208 mm
Package height 144 mm
Package weight 5.06 kg
Package type Box

Logistics data

Warranty period 10 year(s)

Certificates

Compliance certificates RoHS

Design

On/off switch Yes
Cooling type Active
Product colour Black
Illumination No

Performance

Bearing technology Ball bearing
80 PLUS certification 80 PLUS Platinum
ATX version 3.1
Power supply unit (PSU) form factor ATX
Purpose PC

Ports & interfaces

Cabling type Fully-Modular
PCI Express connector Yes
Motherboard power connector 20+4 pin ATX
ATX power connector (20+4 pin) Yes
CPU power cable length 100 cm
CPU power connector (4+4 pin) Yes
PCI Express power cable length 75 cm
PCI Express power connectors (16-pin) 4
PCI Express power connectors (6+2 pin) 4
Peripheral (Molex) power cable length 150,400 mm
Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin) 3
SATA power cable length 120,400 mm
Number of SATA power connectors 12
Motherboard power cable length 61 cm

Power

Power protection features Over current, Over power, Over voltage, Overheating, Short circuit, Under voltage
Efficiency 92%
AC input voltage 200 - 240 V
Total power 2200 W
Max output current (+5Vsb) 3 A
Max output current (-12V) 0.8 A
Max output current (+5V) 25 A
Max output current (+12V) 183.3 A
Max output current (+3.3V) 25 A
Combined power (+5Vsb) 15 W
Combined power (-12V) 9.6 W
Combined power (+5V) 130 W
Combined power (+12V) 2200 W
Combined power (+3.3V) 130 W
Power Factor Correction (PFC) type Active

Product information

At a glance

• 2200 Watts: Supports high-performance hardware setups.
• Modular Design: Ensures organized cable management.
• Efficient Protection: Safeguards against electrical mishaps.