Asus ProArt Display OLED PA27UCDMR 27 Inch 4K UHD Professional Monitor | ✅5 years warranty
ASUS ProArt OLED PA27UCDMR computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Silver
Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£1,142.33
Free Delivery
Asus ProArt Display OLED PA27UCDMR 27 Inch 4K UHD Professional Monitor
3-4 working days
£1,149.00
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt Display OLED PA27UCDMR Professional Monitor (27 Inch 26.5 Inch Visible), 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), QD-OLED, 240Hz, 0.1ms, Automatic Calibration, HDR-10, 99% DCI-P3, ΔE<1, Thunderbolt 4 PD 96W
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,149.00
Free Delivery
Asus Proart Pa27Ucdmr 27" Black
Check retailer for delivery time
£1,149.00
Delivery from £3.99
ASUS 27" ProArt Display PA27UCDMR 4K UHD OLED Monitor
1 day
£1,149.98
Delivery from £11.50
ASUS ProArt OLED PA27UCDMR computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Silver
3-5 working days
£1,211.99
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt Display OLED PA27UCDMR Professional Monitor (27 Inch 26.5 Inch Visible), 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), QD-OLED, 240Hz, 0.1ms, Automatic Calibration, HDR-10, 99% DCI-P3, ΔE<1, Thunderbolt 4 PD 96W
In stock
£1,250.43
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt Display OLED PA27UCDMR Professional Monitor (27 Inch 26.5 Inch Visible), 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), QD-OLED, 240Hz, 0.1ms, Automatic Calibration, HDR-10, 99% DCI-P3, ΔE<1, Thunderbolt 4 PD 96W
In stock
£1,253.58
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt Display OLED PA27UCDMR Professional Monitor (27 Inch 26.5 Inch Visible), 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), QD-OLED, 240Hz, 0.1ms, Automatic Calibration, HDR-10, 99% DCI-P3, ΔE<1, Thunderbolt 4 PD 96W
In stock
£1,281.60
Free Delivery
- 1
- 2
- next page
Product Information
Other features
| Certification | Energy Star EPEAT Gold TCO Certified TÜV Flicker-free TÜV Low Blue Light VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black Calman Ready FSC MIX Mac Compliance |
| Warranty period | 3 year(s) |
Packaging content
| Stand included | Yes |
Packaging data
| Package type | Box |
| Package weight | 13.8 kg |
| Package height | 550 mm |
| Package depth | 275 mm |
| Package width | 690 mm |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight (without stand) | 4.7 kg |
| Height (without stand) | 354 mm |
| Depth (without stand) | 47 mm |
| Width (without stand) | 608 mm |
| Weight (with stand) | 7.2 kg |
| Height (with stand) | 571 mm |
| Depth (with stand) | 228 mm |
| Width (with stand) | 608 mm |
Power
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Power supply type | Internal |
| AC input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| AC input voltage | 100 - 240 V |
| Power consumption (PowerSave) | 0.5 W |
| Power consumption (off) | 0 W |
| Power consumption (standby) | 0.5 W |
| Power consumption (typical) | 25.3 W |
| Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours | 29 kWh |
| Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours | 25 kWh |
| Energy efficiency class (HDR) | G |
| Energy efficiency class (SDR) | F |
Ergonomics
| Tilt angle range | -5 - 20° |
| Tilt adjustment | Yes |
| Pivot angle | -90 - 90° |
| Pivot | Yes |
| Adjustable height (max) | 13 cm |
| Height adjustment | Yes |
| Cable lock slot type | Kensington |
| Cable lock slot | Yes |
| Wall mountable | Yes |
| Panel mounting interface | 100 x 100 mm |
| VESA mounting | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| HDCP version | 2.2 |
| HDCP | Yes |
| Headphone out | No |
| Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity | 2 |
| DisplayPort version | 1.4 |
| DisplayPorts quantity | 1 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
| HDMI | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery up to | 96 W |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB Type-C downstream ports quantity | 1 |
| USB Type-A downstream ports quantity | 2 |
| USB hub version | 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) |
| Built-in USB hub | Yes |
Design
| Feet colour | Silver |
| Detachable stand | Yes |
| Product colour | Silver |
| Market positioning | Graphics design |
Multimedia
| RMS rated power | 6 W |
| Number of speakers | 2 |
| Built-in camera | No |
| Built-in speaker(s) | Yes |
Performance
| NVIDIA G-SYNC | No |
| Low Blue Light technology | Yes |
| Flicker-free technology | Yes |
| VESA Adaptive Sync support | Yes |
| AMD FreeSync | No |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) Mix, TCO |
Display
| Display diagonal | 67.3 cm (26.5") |
| DCI-P3 coverage | 99% |
| sRGB coverage (typical) | 100% |
| Colour gamut standard | DCI-P3, sRGB |
| Colour depth | 10 bit |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), DisplayHDR 400 True Black |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| Digital vertical frequency | 48 - 240 Hz |
| Digital horizontal frequency | 15 - 583 kHz |
| Viewable size, vertical | 33.3 cm |
| Viewable size, horizontal | 59 cm |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi |
| Pixel pitch | 0.155 x 0.155 mm |
| Display number of colours | 1.073 billion colours |
| Viewing angle, vertical | 178° |
| Viewing angle, horizontal | 178° |
| Maximum refresh rate | 240 Hz |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 1500000:1 |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Anti-glare screen | Yes |
| Response time measurement type | GTG (Gray to Gray) |
| Response time | 0.1 ms |
| Display brightness (typical) | 250 cd/m² |
| Display brightness (peak) | 1000 cd/m² |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Panel type | OLED |
| Display technology | LED |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:9 |
| HD type | 4K Ultra HD |
| Display resolution | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
Similar products
ASUS ProArt PA279CV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black, Silver
£318.98
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 5120 x 2880 pixels 5K Ultra HD LCD Black
£560.00
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt PA32UCG-K computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black
£1,784.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt PA278QV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black
£234.00
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
ASUS ProArt Display PA249CGV 24" 4K Professional Monitor
£214.14
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery